Published
CP2549-24 Devon and Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors (SLoAC) Reopening 2026
Notice number: ocds-h6vhtk-06d459
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Devon County Council
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors (SLoAC) provides a set of pre-qualified contractors for Maintenance, Improvement, and Building Works up to £2,000,000 per project, with most works ranging between £5,000 and £250,000, and for works below £5,000. SLoAC 2025 was created last year and replaced the previous SLoAC which had in operation since 1st April, 2016. This is the first reopeneing of SLoAC 2025. The works will be delivered in any or all of 15 geographic sub areas of Devon and Somerset. Arrangement is used to provide a list of pre approved contractors across a range of 39 work categories and split across 10 geographic areas. This list is used throughout DCC and across a range of public sector users in order to produce names for separate procurements and streamline their due diligence processes. Contractors will be appointed to the SLoAC based on achieving certain minimum standard through pass/fail questions. The award of specific projects will be subject to a competitive procurement process for each individual project. Only approved contractors on the SLoAC will get an opportunity to be selected to participate in a competitive processes when a need…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.