Published
creación de entorno de simulación de una punzonadora para el centro de referencia de construcciones metálicas y fundición, dependiente del Servicio Público de Empleo del Principado de Asturias
Notice number: 2026000565
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Servicio Público de Empleo del Principado de Asturias
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the creation of a comprehensive simulation environment for a punching machine, specifically for the metal construction and foundry reference center, which operates under the Public Employment Service of the Principality of Asturias. The project is categorized as an IT service and requires expertise in virtualization technologies to develop a robust simulation environment. Key considerations for the award include demonstrable experience in virtualization projects linked to vocational training, with an emphasis on increasing practical exercises and the number of virtualized machines. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover equal to or greater than 25,447.53 EUR (excluding VAT) from the highest turnover year among the last three concluded financial years. The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 14:00, and the contract has an execution period of three months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a deadline for submitting offers until September 7, 2026, at 14:00. The opening of economic offers (Sobre 3) and administrative documentation (Sobre 1) is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00. The execution period for the contract is 3 months. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000440834.html — “Entidad Adjudicadora Servicio Público de Empleo del Principado de Asturias Tipo de Administración Autoridad regional Actividad Principal 10 - Protección social Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Perfil d…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000440772.html — “Entidad Adjudicadora Servicio Público de Empleo del Principado de Asturias Tipo de Administración Autoridad regional Actividad Principal 10 - Protección social Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Perfil d…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the creation of a simulation environment for a punching machine for the metal construction and foundry reference center, which is dependent on the Public Employment Service of the Principality of Asturias. This is classified as an IT service and related services.
The high-level statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- The development of a simulation environment for a punching machine.
- The project is related to IT services.
- Key aspects considered for the award of the contract, which can be seen as implicit deliverables, include experience in virtualization projects linked to vocational training, an increase in the number of practical exercises, and an increase in the number of virtualized machines.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000440834.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026000565 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 08:13 horas. creación de entorno de simulación de una punzonadora para el centro de r…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000440772.html — “class="noremarca"> Lugar Sala de reuniones - Servicios Centrales Dirección Postal MARQUES DE TEVERGA, 16 (33005) OVIEDO España Otros eventos Sobre 1 - Documentación administrativa Apertura sobre administrativo El día 09/…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000440834.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026000565 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 08:13 horas. creación de entorno de sim…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000440834.xml23 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000440772.xml21 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000440772.html14 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.