Published
Creation et declinaisons d'outils de communication pour le projet europeen mieux + dans le cadre du programme interreg vi-a france-italie (alcotra) (2021 - 2027)
Notice number: 26-75027
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de Chambéry
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a provider for the creation and adaptation of comprehensive communication tools for the "MIEUX+" European project, operating under the Interreg VI-A France-Italy (ALCOTRA) program. The scope encompasses extensive graphic production, including visual identity, templates, and social network content, alongside audiovisual production, such as a launch teaser and three project video reports, and the layout and graphic harmonization of final reports, guides, and pedagogical valorization materials. Key technical requirements include fluency in French and Italian, adherence to Interreg ALCOTRA 2021-2027 communication rules, compliance with digital accessibility standards, and the application of CCAG-PI provisions, with candidates required to propose their implementation methodology. The contract will commence upon notification and conclude on May 31, 2029, with offers due by September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM; successful candidates must demonstrate fiscal and social regularity by providing relevant certificates to the City of Chambéry.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract begins upon its notification and is set to conclude on May 31, 2029. A key deadline is the return of offers, which must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
Sources
- 1AE valant CCAP 263403.doc — “de l acte d engagement sign et la DPGF accept Par d rogation article 4.2.2 du C.C.A.G.-PI., le pouvoir adjudicateur remet au titulaire sa demande soit une copie de l'original du march public rev tue d'une mention d ment…”
- 2Cahier des charges 263403.pdf — “de communication (aux outils qui s'y rapportent) et à la charte graphique ainsi que ceux attachés à toutes les esquisses, croquis, maquettes, brouillon, ainsi que ceux attachés à tous les éléments créatifs les composants…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the creation and adaptation of communication tools for the "MIEUX+" European project, which operates within the Interreg VI-A France-Italy (ALCOTRA) program (2021-2027).
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Graphic Production: This encompasses establishing a visual identity, developing a graphic charter, creating communication templates, providing ad-hoc support for highlighting project events, and producing content tailored for partner social networks.
- Audiovisual Production: This involves the creation of a launch teaser video, which includes capturing the launch event scheduled for October 2026. Additionally, three video reports, each with a maximum duration of three minutes, are required to cover the project's start, an intermediate review, and its closure. These videos must be delivered in formats suitable for web and social media.
- Capitalization and Dissemination of Results: The deliverables under this category include the layout of the project's final report (approximately 40 pages) and the cross-border guide for the reproducibility of developed solutions (also around 40 pages), along with the graphic harmonization of all final productions.
- Pedagogical Valorization and Dissemination of Results: This aims to facilitate the understanding of sustainable urban logistics issues among target audiences (local authorities, SMEs, traders, artisans, economic actors, and citizens). The agency will support the production of educational and valorization materials, including graphic popularization of studies and results, creation of educational infographics, valorization of accompanied startups, design of presentation materials for experiments conducted in Chambéry and Cuneo, and graphic support for awareness-raising events and seminars.
Sources
- 1AE valant CCAP 263403.doc — “bjbjI ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT (AE) VALANT CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIERES (CCAP) MARCH PUBLIC DE PRESTATION INTELLECTUELLE Ville de Chamb Place de l'h tel de Ville BP 11105 73011 CHAMBERY CEDEX CREATION ET DEC…”
- 2Cahier des charges 263403.pdf — “CAHIER DES CHARGES *** CREATION ET DECLINAISONS D’OUTILS DE COMMUNICATION POUR LE PROJET EUROPEEN MIEUX + DANS LE CADRE DU PROGRAMME INTERREG VI-A FRANCE-ITALIE (ALCOTRA) (2021 - 2027) Ville de Chambéry Hôtel de Ville BP…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Couverture_Enveloppe_Exterieure_MPI_1855653.pdf2 KBPDF
- MPI1855653_AAPC.pdf70 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1855653-RC.pdf280 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.