Published
Csoportos balesetbiztosítás Héraklész sportolók
Notice number: 00612290-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Nemzeti Sportfejlesztési és Módszertani Intézet
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Provision of group accident insurance services for youth athletes participating in the Héraklész Programme, related to the insurance events specified by the contracting authority, within a group accident insurance contract for a fixed term of 1 year, which may be extended by one year by the unilateral legal statement of the contracting authority. The Programme participants are youth athletes performing official sports activities, in total 951 persons. The number of insured persons may vary by at most + 30% compared to the number specified in the final tender notice of the public procurement procedure. The contracting parties consider the quantitative deviation (such as the change occurring in the number of insured persons) as a foreseeable and known amendment pursuant to Section 141(4) point a) of the Public Procurement Act (Kbt.), which does not change the general nature of the contract. Insurance sums: - accidental death: 1.000.000 Ft, - permanent disability due to accident (1-100%): 2.000.000 Ft, - accident-related surgical benefit (100 %): 1.000.000 Ft, - accident-related hospital daily allowance (for 1-30 days): 10.000 Ft, - bone fracture (one-off): 100.000 Ft. Provision of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.