Published
CSS2-Lot 12 Travaux de parachèvement - ouvrages secs
Notice number: 00501754-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Fonds de Compensation
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"Finishing - dry works" to be carried out in the interest of the construction of the Social Security City - Phase II, 2 Rue Mercier, L-2985 Luxembourg. This call for tenders includes, among other things, the following finishing works: - Plaster coating: 7,500 m2 - Plasterboard partitions: 14,400 m2 - Suspended plasterboard ceilings: 1,550 m2 - Suspended metal blade ceilings: 4,600 m2 - Raised flooring: 13,800 m2 - Wooden doors: 174 pcs - Metal doors: 756 pcs - Handrails: 790 linear meters "Finishing - dry works" to be carried out in the interest of the construction of the Social Security City - Phase II, 2 Rue Mercier, L-2985 Luxembourg. This call for tenders includes, among other things, the following finishing works: - Plaster coating: 7,500 m2 - Plasterboard partitions: 14,400 m2 - Suspended plasterboard ceilings: 1,550 m2 - Suspended metal blade ceilings: 4,600 m2 - Raised flooring: 13,800 m2 - Wooden doors: 174 pcs - Metal doors: 756 pcs - Handrails: 790 linear meters
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.