Published
CT1483 Letter Distribution and Installation
Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000826170
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- The City of Edinburgh Council
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City of Edinburgh Council Print Services team wishes to appoint a supplier to support two key areas of work: - The distribution of 'door drop' mailings; and - The installation and removal of lamppost wraps.. This is a multi-year opportunity. Please refer to the tender documentation for further information.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- CT1483 Letter Distribution and InstallationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.