Published

    Curso práctico de formación profesional del SEPE para piloto profesional de drones en USAC "San Fernando".

    Notice number: 2026/ETSAE0327/00005304E

    🇪🇸 SpainJefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Este

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Jefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Este
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified provider for a practical professional training course for SEPE professional drone pilots, to be delivered at USAC "San Fernando" in Zaragoza. The service, classified under CPV 80510000 (specialized training services), involves a 10-day execution period from November 3 to November 13, 2026. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically through PLACSP, with further technical specifications detailed in the referenced "Pliego Prescripciones Técnicas". Electronic orders, invoices, and payments will not be utilized for the contract's execution. Key dates include a deadline for obtaining bidding documents on September 9, 2026, and a deadline for submitting offers on September 10, 2026, with economic offers opening on September 11, 2026. The offer validity period is three months; financial standing requirements are not specified in the provided information.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The service execution period is from November 3 to November 13, 2026.

    The total duration for the execution of the service is 10 days.

    The offer validity period is 3 months.

    Key milestones/phases mentioned in the bidding process include:

    • The deadline for obtaining bidding documents is September 9, 2026, at 09:30.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is September 10, 2026, at 09:30.
    • The opening of economic offers is on September 11, 2026, at 09:30.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000453002.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/ETSAE0327/00005304E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 25-08-2026 a las 12:15 horas. Curso práctico de formación profesional del SEPE para pilo…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000452999.html — “- Ver PCAP Condiciones de Licitación Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacidad de obrar No prohibición para contratar Cumplimiento con las obligaciones con la Seguridad Social Cumpl…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000452999.pdf — “electrónico: No Condiciones especiales de ejecución de Contrato → Consideraciones de tipo medioambiental - Ver PCAP Condiciones de Licitación Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacid…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000453002.pdf — “electrónica: No Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Condiciones especiales de ejecución de Contrato → Consideraciones de tipo medioambiental - Ver PCAP Condiciones de Licitación Requisitos de participación de los licita…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a practical professional training course by SEPE for professional drone pilots at USAC "San Fernando". The contract is classified as a service contract, specifically for specialized training services (CPV 80510000). The execution period is 10 days, from November 3 to November 13, 2026, and the service will be performed in Zaragoza at USAC "San Fernando".

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000453002.html — “class="noremarca"> Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 11/09/2026 a las 09:30 horas Apertura ofertas 5304 Lugar JIAE ESTE PLATAFORMA Dirección Postal Plaza Aragón 9 (50004) Zaragoza España Tipo de Acto : Privado Objet…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000453002.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000452999.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000452999.html

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in