Published

    CUW.26.1.2026 Usługa cateringu – przygotowanie i dowóz posiłków do Żłobka Miejskiego „GRYFUŚ” w Białogardzie na rok 2027.

    Notice number: 08df0a5a-03c7-58d7-7d25-4500012792de

    🇵🇱 PolandCentrum usług wspólnych w białogardzieServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Centrum usług wspólnych w białogardzie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    CUW.26.1.2026 Catering service – preparation and delivery of meals to the Municipal Nursery School “GRYFUŚ” in Białogard for 2027. 1. The subject matter of the contract is a catering service – preparation and delivery of meals to the Municipal Nursery School “GRYFUŚ” in Białogard. 2. The catering service will be performed on working days from Monday to Friday, with the exception of statutory public holidays, the one-month summer holiday break, and days off from childcare activities at the nursery. The Contractor will be notified of planned days off at least 7 days in advance. This deadline does not apply in urgent situations and independent of the Ordering Party, in particular in the event of the temporary closure of the nursery by order of the competent services. 3. The estimated number of meal sets is 85 per day, with one meal set consisting of breakfast, lunch (soup and main course) and an afternoon snack. The actual number of meal sets depends on the attendance of the children and the parents’ current declarations. The request for a given day authorized representative of the Ordering Party provides by telephone by 7:30 a.m. on that day. 4. During the summer holidays or winter…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in