Published

    Czyste niebo nad Zagłębiem – Zakup autobusów elektrycznych wraz z infrastrukturą do ładowania – Etap IV , obejmującym swym zakresem dostawę 8 sztuk autobusów elektrycznych oraz dostawę 4 sztuk ładowarek Plug-in .

    Notice number: 00502919-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPrzedsiębiorstwo komunikacji miejskiej sp. Z o. O.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Przedsiębiorstwo komunikacji miejskiej sp. Z o. O.
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject of the contract is: 1) successive deliveries of 3 brand new city low-floor buses with electric drive, with overall length ranging from 11.8 meters to 12.25 meters, hereinafter referred to as "zero-emission buses EV12" or "buses EV12", 2) successive deliveries of 5 brand new city low-floor buses with electric drive, with overall length ranging from 17.5 meters to 18.75 meters, hereinafter referred to as "zero-emission buses EV18" or "buses EV18", 3) successive deliveries (delivery, installation, connection, and first start-up) of 4 brand new, mobile corded chargers, dual-station with power greater than or equal to 80 kW (2x40 kW), hereinafter referred to as "Plug-in 80 kW chargers", "80kW chargers" or "chargers", 3) warranty and post-warranty service: EV12 and EV18 buses, chargers, as well as technical support and training. 2. The formal requirements which the offered subject of the contract must meet, detailed requirements, technical parameters, equipment and warranty and service conditions that the offered subject of the contract must meet and possess include: 1) annex no. 10.1 to the SWZ – concerning EV12 buses, 2) annex no. 10.2 to the SWZ – concerning EV18…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in