Published

    D-103/26; PZI - Sanacija nasipnih brežin in obnova vozišča Boharina na cesti R3-701/1430 Pesek – Rogla – Zeče od km 15,020 do km 16,020

    Notice number: 1147399

    🇸🇮 SloveniaMinistrstvo za infrastrukturo, direkcija republike slovenije za infrastrukturoServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Ministrstvo za infrastrukturo, direkcija republike slovenije za infrastrukturo
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks an economic operator for the preparation of comprehensive project documentation, specifically "PZI - Sanacija nasipnih brežin in obnova vozišča Boharina na cesti R3-701/1430 Pesek – Rogla – Zeče od km 15,020 do km 16,020", which includes design supervision during construction. The scope encompasses continuous client communication, self-funded amendments for deficient documentation, and obtaining client consent for proposed changes not aligning with the project task. Key deliverables include electronic and printed copies of the project documentation for review by a revision committee within 240 days of contract signing, with corrected versions submitted subsequently. Technical requirements mandate the use of the State Rectangular Coordinate System ETRS89 (D96) for staking plans, 3D modeling for walls, and active communication by the project manager in Slovenian, with all offer-calculation documents in PDF format. The contract duration is 360 days from signing, with immediate commencement of work. Eligible economic operators must not have unfulfilled tax obligations of 50 euros or more, must have submitted all tax withholding statements for income from employment…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 360 days from the date of signing. The contractor is obligated to begin work immediately upon the conclusion of the contract. A key milestone is the submission of one electronic and one printed copy of the project documentation for review by the revision commission, which must occur no later than 240 days after the contract's conclusion.

    Sources

    • 1Vzorec pogodbe_Boharina km 15-16.docx — “podizvajalec prejel plačilo za izvedene gradnje ali storitve oziroma dobavljeno blago, neposredno povezano s predmetom javnega naročila. <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< Pro…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the preparation of project documentation, specifically "PZI - Sanacija nasipnih brežin in obnova vozišča Boharina na cesti R3-701/1430 Pesek – Rogla – Zeče od km 15,020 do km 16,020". The specification of the assigned and assumed works is detailed in the project task and the corresponding bill of quantities. The content and scope of the order are defined in the "Order Specification," "Project Task," and "Bill of Quantities with responsible persons".

    The contractor's obligations also include continuously informing the client about anything that could affect the execution of assumed obligations, making amendments and changes to the project documentation at their own expense if found deficient, obtaining the client's consent for any proposed changes to the project documentation not in line with the project task, and performing design supervision during the construction of the projected object, confirming justified changes and additions to the execution project.

    Core deliverables include one electronic copy (on USB or project portal) and one printed copy of the project documentation for review by the revision committee within 240 days of signing the contract. Additionally, an agreed number of copies of the project documentation and an electronic record (on USB or project portal), corrected according to the justified requirements of the client's reviewer, are to be delivered within the timeframe agreed upon at the review discussion. The project documentation produced by the contractor is the property of the client.

    Sources

    • 1Vzorec pogodbe_Boharina km 15-16.docx — “POGODBA št. 2431-26- 000704/0 | POGODBA izvajalca št………………………………. | Št. zadeve: 43001-184/2026 sklenjena med NAROČNIKOM: | Republika Slovenija, Ministrstvo za infrastrukturo in energetiko, Direkcija RS za infrastrukturo,…
    • 2Navodila-za-pripravo-ponudbe_Boharina km 15-16.docx — “Informacijski sistem e-JN Odpiranje ponudb (datum, ura, naslov): | 11.9.2026 | 11:00 | Razpisna dokumentacija: | Specifikacija naročila: Projektna naloga Popis del z navedbo odgovornih oseb Navodila za pripravo ponudbe V…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Popis del_PZI_Boharina km 15-16.xls
    • Vzorec pogodbe_Boharina km 15-16.docx
    • PN Boharina_km 15-16_podpisana.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in