Published

    D11 odpočívka Jaroměř

    Notice number: 00531788-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaŘeditelství silnic a dálnic s. p.Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 12, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
    Accepted Languages
    Czech, Slovak
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the public contract is the implementation of the Jaroměř rest area in the form of Design and Build. The planned rest area is located in the cadastral area of Semonice, on the D11 motorway at chainage 109.200 – 109.700 and consists of the right and left parts. The area of interest for the Jaroměř rest area construction is situated along the D11 motorway, approximately 1 km west of the built-up area of the town of Jaroměř. Both sides of the rest area are designed as a medium-sized rest area with a fuel filling station. The primary purpose of the rest area is to provide parking spaces for various types of vehicles during the rest period of their crews. The subject of the public contract is the implementation of the Jaroměř rest area in the form of Design and Build. The planned rest area is located in the cadastral area of Semonice, on the D11 motorway at chainage 109.200 – 109.700 and consists of the right and left parts. The area of interest for the Jaroměř rest area construction is situated along the D11 motorway, approximately 1 km west of the built-up area of the town of Jaroměř. Both sides of the rest area are designed as a medium-sized rest area with a fuel…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in