Published
D11 odpočívka Jaroměř
Notice number: 00579045-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 27, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public contract is the construction of the Jaroměř rest area in the Design and Build format. The planned rest area is located in the cadastral territory of Semonice, on the D11 motorway at chainage 109,200 – 109,700, and consists of a right-hand and a left-hand section. The area of interest for the Jaroměř rest area structure is situated within the D11 motorway corridor, approximately 1 km west of the built-up area of the town of Jaroměř. Both sides of the rest area are designed for a medium rest stop with a fuel service station. The basic purpose of the rest area is to provide parking spaces for different types of vehicles during the rest period of their occupants. The subject of this public contract is the construction of the Jaroměř rest area in the Design and Build format. The planned rest area is located in the cadastral territory of Semonice, on the D11 motorway at chainage 109,200 – 109,700, and consists of a right-hand and a left-hand section. The area of interest for the Jaroměř rest area structure is situated within the D11 motorway corridor, approximately 1 km west of the built-up area of the town of Jaroměř. Both sides of the rest area are designed…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.