Published
D11 odpočívka Jaroměř
Notice number: 00507526-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is the implementation of the Jaroměř rest area in the form of Design and Build. The planned rest area is located in the cadastral area of Semonice, on the D11 motorway at kilometre marker 109.200 – 109.700 and consists of right and left parts. The area of interest for the Jaroměř rest area construction is situated within the D11 motorway approximately 1 km west of the residential area of the town of Jaroměř. Both sides of the rest area are designed as a medium-sized rest area with a fuel station. The primary purpose of the rest area is to provide parking spaces for various types of vehicles during the rest period of their crews. The subject of the public contract is the implementation of the Jaroměř rest area in the form of Design and Build. The planned rest area is located in the cadastral area of Semonice, on the D11 motorway at kilometre marker 109.200 – 109.700 and consists of right and left parts. The area of interest for the Jaroměř rest area construction is situated within the D11 motorway approximately 1 km west of the residential area of the town of Jaroměř. Both sides of the rest area are designed as a medium-sized rest area with a…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.