Published
D11 odpočívka Královec km 154 vlevo a D11 Otáčení vozidel PČR a vozidel údržby v km 154,150
Notice number: 00536370-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is the new construction of a rest area near the village of Královec and the new construction of a service exit and entry ramp before the Czech Republic/Poland state border. The rest area is located on the left side, in the direction of the chainage of the realized D11 motorway, structure 1109 Trutnov – Czech Republic/Poland state border at km 154. The rest area, together with the D11 motorway, is part of the Trans-European Transport Network (TEN-T), and is also part of a set of structures defined in the "Proposal for the development of transport networks in the Czech Republic" and in the categorization of motorways and first-class roads. Structure 1109 is the last part of this corridor between Trutnov and the state border. The service exit and entry ramp are located on both sides of the realized D11 motorway, structure 1109 Trutnov – Czech Republic/Poland state border at km 154.150. The subject of the public contract is the new construction of a rest area near the village of Královec and the new construction of a service exit and entry ramp before the Czech Republic/Poland state border. The rest area is located on the left side, in the direction…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.