Published
Dachabdichtungsarbeiten_Generalsanierung und Erweiterung der Grund- und Mittelschule Bayerisches Vogtland in Feilitzsch
Notice number: 00574624-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Feilitzsch
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
School: - Approx. 1,720 m² vapour barrier G200 S4+ Al 0.1 - Approx. 1,395 m² thermal insulation EPS 035 - Approx. 1,720 m² FPO roof waterproofing - Approx. 285 m parapet covering Special features: - Approx. 70 m² extensive greening - Approx. 135 m² roof terrace - Modular glass roof and flat roof access Gymnasium: - Approx. 640 m² vapour barrier (trapezoidal sheet metal panel) - Approx. 685 m² thermal insulation EPS 035 - Approx. 685 m² FPO roof waterproofing - Approx. 125 m parapet covering School: - Approx. 1,720 m² vapour barrier G200 S4+ Al 0.1 - Approx. 1,395 m² thermal insulation EPS 035 - Approx. 1,720 m² FPO roof waterproofing - Approx. 285 m parapet covering Special features: - Approx. 70 m² extensive greening - Approx. 135 m² roof terrace - Modular glass roof and flat roof access Gymnasium: - Approx. 640 m² vapour barrier (trapezoidal sheet metal panel) - Approx. 685 m² thermal insulation EPS 035 - Approx. 685 m² FPO roof waterproofing - Approx. 125 m parapet covering
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.