Published
Dachdecker
Notice number: 00597833-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin, vertreten durch das Bezirksamt Treptow-Köpenick von Berlin
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scope of the service 3500 m dismantling works for sheet metal components 210 m wall junction eaves, pantile cladding/plaster, Cu pat 0.7mm Z200+125 210 m drip edge eaves, pantile cladding, Cu pat 0.7mm Z250 330 m half-round gutter, Cu pat 0.7mm, size 400 330 m gutter apron at eaves/drip line, Cu pat 0.8mm Z200 330 m drip edge, Cu pat 0.7mm Z200, roof eaves 330 m perforated bird/insect protection, Cu pat 0.7mm Z200 330 m snow-guard grid, Cu pat, H 20cm 195 m downpipe, round, DN120, Cu pat 0.7mm 16 pcs standpipe, with cleaning opening, Cu pat 2.5mm DN120, l=150 cm 210 m2 concrete-tile (bibert) covering for eaves, remove, store, reinstall 210 m2 roof lathing for eaves/entrances to be renewed 420 m eaves fascia board for eaves/entrances to be renewed 350 m2 concrete-tile (bibert) covering for roof gutter/eaves, remove, store, reinstall 270 m eaves fascia board for roof gutter/eaves to be renewed 350 m2 roof lathing to be renewed, roof gutter/eaves Scope of the service 3500 m dismantling works for sheet metal components 210 m wall junction eaves, pantile cladding/plaster, Cu pat 0.7mm Z200+125 210 m drip edge eaves, pantile cladding, Cu pat 0.7mm Z250 330 m half-round gutter, Cu pat…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.