Published
Dachdeckerarbeiten für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren
Notice number: 00580735-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Ibbenbüren
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The required scope of services essentially comprises - approx. 2,200 m² floor sealing - approx. 300 m² trapezoidal sheet metal work - approx. 2,200 m² flat roof sealing including insulation and drainage - approx. 1,800 m² green roof including PV substructure - approx. 10 roof hatches, partly as smoke and heat venting systems (RWA¿s) - approx. 370 m parapet capping. In the execution, the requirements of the DGNB certification for this construction project must be taken into account and complied with; in particular, this includes aspects of resource efficiency, emission reduction, occupational safety and the corresponding documentation obligations. Key data of the school building: Net floor area pursuant to DIN 277: approx. 5,360 m² Gross floor area pursuant to DIN 277: approx. 6,900 m² Gross volume pursuant to DIN 277: approx. 31,150 m³ Execution period: Planned start of sealing works // 39.KW 2027 Planned completion of sealing works // 47.KW 2027 Planned start of green roof // 48.KW 2027 Planned completion of green roof // 52.KW 2027 The required scope of services essentially comprises - approx. 2,200 m² floor sealing - approx. 300 m² trapezoidal sheet metal work - approx. 2,200…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.