Published
Dachdeckerarbeiten für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-497bae3c-9573-41f5-842f-40a5dc1f4e4b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Ibbenbüren
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The required scope of work essentially includes: - approx. 2,200 m² floor sealing - approx. 300 m² trapezoidal sheet metal work - approx. 2,200 m² flat roof waterproofing including insulation and drainage - approx. 1,800 m² green roof including PV substructure - approx. 10 roof hatches, partly as smoke vents (RWA¿s) - approx. 370 m parapet capping. When carrying out the work, the requirements of DGNB certification for this building project must be taken into account and complied with; this includes, in particular, aspects of resource efficiency, emission reduction, occupational safety as well as the corresponding documentation obligations. Key data of the school building: Net floor area according to DIN 277: approx. 5,360 m² Gross floor area according to DIN 277: approx. 6,900 m² Gross volume according to DIN 277: approx. 31,150 m³ Implementation period Provisional start of sealing works // 39th calendar week (KW) 2027 Provisional completion of sealing works // 47th calendar week (KW) 2027 Provisional start of green roof // 48th calendar week (KW) 2027 Provisional completion of green roof // 52nd calendar week (KW) 2027
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.