Published
Databeheer LMVW
Notice number: 433827
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken en Koninkrijksrelaties
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive data management services for the Landelijke Monitor Voortgang Woningbouw (LMVW), covering its implementation, ongoing data processing and actualization, hosting, technical management, security, further development, project management, and functional support. The required technical solution must ensure a minimum availability of 99.5% per calendar year, be hosted within the European Economic Area, and comply with standards such as ISO 9001, AVG, BIO, and WCAG 2.1 level AA. It necessitates secure API integrations, support for various data export formats including CSV, Excel, GeoJSON, and Geopackage, and browser compatibility across Chrome, Firefox, Edge, and Safari. The contract is expected to commence on November 18, 2026, with the LMVW facility required to be available by September 1, 2027, and has a maximum duration of four years, including an initial fixed term of two years. Tenderers must demonstrate a sound financial position, evidenced by recent annual accounts, ensuring capacity to execute the assignment and any extensions without financial jeopardy.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an expected start date of November 18, 2026, and a maximum end date of November 17, 2030, giving it a maximum duration of four years. The agreement has a fixed term of two years, after which the client can unilaterally terminate it with a minimum notice period of six months.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Implementation of the LMVW: Availability of the implemented facility by September 1, 2027.
- Data processing and actualization of the LMVW: Service execution starting November 18, 2026.
- Hosting, technical management, and security of the LMVW: Availability and maintenance of the facility starting November 18, 2026.
- Further development of the LMVW: Execution upon client request starting November 18, 2026.
- Project management: Execution upon client request starting November 18, 2026.
- Functional support and support: Execution upon client request starting November 18, 2026.
- Detailed implementation planning: To be established by the contractor within 4 weeks after the award, subject to client approval.
- Implementation of requirements: To be completed by the contractor within 9 months after the award.
- Strategic review: To be carried out annually by the contractor with the client.
- Roadmap for further development: To be provided annually by the contractor and discussed with the client upon request.
The first indexation of agreed tariffs and prices can take place starting November 18, 2027.The contract is expected to start on November 18, 2026, and has a maximum duration of four years, ending on November 17, 2030. There is a fixed period of two years, after which the client has the option to unilaterally terminate the agreement with a six-month notice.
Key milestones and phases are:
- Implementation of the LMVW: The implemented facility is to be made available by September 1, 2027.
- Data processing and actualization of the LMVW: Service delivery begins on November 18, 2026.
- Hosting, technical management, and security of the LMVW: The provision and maintenance of this facility also start on November 18, 2026.
- Further development of the LMVW: This will be carried out as requested by the client, starting November 18, 2026.
- Project management and functional support: These services will commence upon the client's request from November 18, 2026.
- Detailed implementation planning: The contractor must prepare this within four weeks of the award, for client approval.
- Implementation of requirements: The contractor is responsible for completing this within nine months of the award.
- Annual strategic review: The contractor must conduct this with the client.
- Annual roadmap for further development: The contractor is to provide this and discuss it with the client upon request.
The first possible indexation of agreed tariffs and prices is from November 18, 2027.
Sources
- 1Bijlage A - Concept overeenkomst.pdf — “en verbetermaatregelen; de voortgang van de uitvoering van social return als bedoeld in artikel 10.1 van deze Overeenkomst. 4. Inwerktreding en duur van de Overeenkomst 4.1. Deze Overeenkomst komt tot stand door ondertek…”
- 2Beschrijvend document - 201865002.345.003.pdf — “in Nederland. 2.4. De Overeenkomst geldt in elk geval voor twee jaar De beoogde ingangsdatum is 18 november 2026. Deze Overeenkomst heeft een vaste looptijd van twee jaar en een maximale looptijd van vier jaar met een ei…”
- 3Bijlage B - Programma van Eisen.xlsx — “data",Ja/Nee,Toelichten PSA ,E.07,"Een dashboard met statistieken over woningbouwplannen, realisaties, doelen op gemeenteniveau, woondealniveau, proviniciaal niveau en nationaal niveau welke exporteerbaar is als PDF",Ja/…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the performance of services as described in the tender specifications, primarily centered around the Landelijke Monitor Voortgang Woningbouw (LMVW). The main activities and deliverables include:
- Implementation of the LMVW: This covers the initial setup and deployment of the system.
- Data Processing and Actualization of the LMVW: This involves regular processing and updating of data within the LMVW.
- Hosting, Technical Management, and Security of the LMVW: Ensuring the continuous operation, technical upkeep, and security of the LMVW.
- Further Development of the LMVW: This includes ongoing enhancements and improvements to the system.
- Project Management: Overseeing the entire project, including planning, execution, and monitoring.
- Functional Support and Assistance: Providing users with functional support and help for the LMVW.
Additionally, the work encompasses activities related to receiving, processing, managing, enriching, disclosing, and reporting data within the LMVW, which are considered highly interconnected. The contract also allows for additional activities that fall within the scope, such as those related to implementation, data processing and actualization, hosting, technical management and security, further development, project management, and functional support and assistance.
Sources
- 1Bijlage A - Concept overeenkomst.pdf — “gesteld, welke door Opdrachtgever zijn beantwoord in Nota van Inlichtingen 1 en Nota van Inlichtingen 2, waarna Inschrijvers de gelegenheid hebben gehad een Inschrijving in te dienen; Kenmerk: 201865002.345.003 Pagina 2…”
- 2Beschrijvend document - 201865002.345.003.pdf — “de maximale omvang van de Opdracht gedurende de looptijd wordt overschreden, wordt voor deze Overeenkomst een maximale contractwaarde gehanteerd van €1.200.000,- exclusief btw. De maximale contractwaarde betreft uitsluit…”
- 3Bijlage 3 - Prijsopgaveformulier.xlsx — “,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,"RIS Bezoekadres Rijkskantoor Beatrixpark Wilhelmina van Pruisenweg 52 2595 AN Den Haag Postbus 20011 2500 EA Den Haag",, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,Bijlage 3,,,,,, ,,Prijsopgavenformul…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Bijlage A - Concept overeenkomst.pdf198 KBPDF
- uea_602519_20260717112349.pdf577 KBPDF
- Beschrijvend document - 201865002.345.003.pdf579 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.