Published
Databeheer LMVW
Notice number: 00499526-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken en Koninkrijksrelaties
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified administrator for the comprehensive management of the National Monitor for Housing Progress (LMVW), encompassing its implementation, continuous data processing and actualization, hosting, technical management, security, and ongoing development. The scope includes delivering a publicly accessible, WCAG 2.1 AA compliant website featuring an interactive map, dashboard, and datasets available via API and various export formats (CSV, Excel, GeoJSON, Geopackage), alongside functional support and advisory services. Key technical requirements mandate hosting within the European Economic Area, a minimum 99.5% availability, adherence to open standards and robust information security (BIO, ISO 9001), audit logging, and transparent project management using accessible tooling. The contract has a fixed initial duration of two years, with a maximum term of four years from November 18, 2026, requiring a detailed implementation plan within four weeks of award and full system implementation within nine months. Tenderers must demonstrate a healthy financial position, capable of executing the assignment with existing resources, as evidenced by their most recent annual…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Expected Contract Start Date: November 18, 2026.
- Contract End Date: November 17, 2030.
- Total Duration: The agreement has a fixed duration of two years and a maximum duration of four years.
- Key Milestones and Phases:
- Within 4 weeks after the award, the Contractor must draw up a detailed implementation plan for approval by the Client.
- The Contractor ensures the implementation of the requirements within 9 months after the award.
- Implementation of the LMVW: September 1, 2027.
- Data processing and actualization of the LMVW: From November 18, 2026.
- Hosting, technical management, and security of the LMVW: From November 18, 2026.
- Further development of the LMVW: From November 18, 2026.
- Project management: From November 18, 2026.
- Functional support and support: From November 18, 2026.
- The client can unilaterally terminate the agreement after the fixed two-year period, with a notice period of at least six months.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document - 201865002.345.003.pdf — “| vrijdag 25 september 2026, 12.00 uur Bekendmaking resultaat beoordeling | | woensdag 21 oktober 2026 Verificatie Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument | | vrijdag 30 oktober 2026 (UEA) | | Einddatum bezwaartermijn | |…”
- 2Bijlage A - Concept overeenkomst.pdf — “en verbetermaatregelen; de voortgang van de uitvoering van social return als bedoeld in artikel 10.1 van deze Overeenkomst. 4. Inwerktreding en duur van de Overeenkomst 4.1. Deze Overeenkomst komt tot stand door ondertek…”
- 3Bijlage B - Programma van Eisen.xlsx — “data",Ja/Nee,Toelichten PSA ,E.07,"Een dashboard met statistieken over woningbouwplannen, realisaties, doelen op gemeenteniveau, woondealniveau, proviniciaal niveau en nationaal niveau welke exporteerbaar is als PDF",Ja/…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the execution of services related to the LMVW (Landelijke Monitor Woningbouwplannen/National Housing Development Plan Monitor). The key areas of work are:
- Implementation of the LMVW: This includes the initial setup and deployment of the system.
- Data processing and actualization of the LMVW: This involves receiving and processing provincial data, including BAG, BRK, DSO/LVBB, and CBS data, and ensuring data quality through reporting and controls.
- Hosting, technical management, and security of the LMVW: This covers ensuring the system's availability, performance, and security, including hosting within the European Economic Area (EER).
- Further development of the LMVW: This encompasses ongoing enhancements and new functionalities, with an annual roadmap for development.
- Project management: This involves overseeing the project's progress, planning, and quality, and making it transparent through accessible tooling.
- Functional support and assistance: This includes providing user support and managing incidents through a dedicated system.
Core deliverables include:
- A website featuring an interactive map, a dashboard, datasets, and established documents.
- Accessibility of the website and its functionalities across various browsers on PCs, tablets, and mobile devices.
- Availability of the defined data model and data protocol for the LMVW on a webpage.
- Datasets provided via an API and through data export options (CSV, Excel, GeoJSON, Geopackage) with appropriate security and data protocol considerations.
- An interactive map displaying public housing plans, allowing for map layers, data filtering, and data explanations.
- A dashboard offering statistics on housing plans, realizations, and goals at communal, residential deal, provincial, and national levels, with PDF export capability.
- Reports and dashboards on the data quality, origin, and metadata of provincial data deliveries, as well as the method of data collection, interpretation, and processing for the LMVW.
- Advisory and support services for the LMVW steering group regarding data exchange and the data model's further development.
- The ability to receive and process WOBI data and present it within the WOBI dashboard and interactive map in the technical solution.
- A detailed implementation plan to be submitted within four weeks of the award.
- Implementation of all requirements within nine months of the award.
- A system for transparent, real-time insight into development progress.
- An issue management system for users to report incidents.
- An annual strategic review with the client.
- Full cooperation with data migration to a successor supplier upon termination of the contract, including a one-time data export and instructions.
Sources
- 1Bijlage A - Concept overeenkomst.pdf — “gesteld, welke door Opdrachtgever zijn beantwoord in Nota van Inlichtingen 1 en Nota van Inlichtingen 2, waarna Inschrijvers de gelegenheid hebben gehad een Inschrijving in te dienen; Kenmerk: 201865002.345.003 Pagina 2…”
- 2Bijlage B - Programma van Eisen.xlsx — “bij aanlevering, correctie en verwerken provinciale gegevens",Ja/Nee, ,,,, ,"B. Ontvangen en verwerken BAG, BRK, DSO/LVBB (PSA 2.4)",,, ,#,Requirement,Voldaan?,Opmerkingen ,B.01,De technische oplossing registreert op bas…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Bijlage C - ARBIT-2022.pdf455 KBPDF
- Beschrijvend document - 201865002.345.003.pdf579 KBPDF
- Bijlage 2 - Antwoord op het Subgunningscriterium Kwaliteit.docx595 KBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.