Published

    Datacentertjänster

    Notice number: 00559411-2026

    🇸🇪 SwedenDanderyds KommunServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇪 Sweden
    Contracting authority
    Danderyds Kommun
    Accepted Languages
    Swedish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender for Datacenter Services seeks a comprehensive solution encompassing hardware, support, and maintenance for the municipality's internal systems, alongside extensive consulting services for IT infrastructure operation, development, and management, specifically aiming to enhance cloud-based server services maturity. The scope further includes the provision of hardware accessories, a dedicated webshop, and specified network hardware such as HPE Aruba Access Points and HPE CX 6000 switches, leveraging technologies like Cisco, IBM, Aruba, Fortigate, and Microsoft M365. Consultant roles range from Project Managers to Solution Architects specializing in Datacenter, Storage, Virtualization, Windows-server, and M365 environments. Tenderers must meet financial standing requirements, including a minimum annual turnover of 40 million SEK (excluding VAT) and a Creditsafe rating of at least 60. The contract is scheduled to commence on 2026-11-01, with an initial duration of two years, and options for two one-year extensions, leading to a potential maximum term of four years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a planned start date of 2026-11-01 and an initial duration of two (2) years. There is an option for extension for an additional one (1) plus one (1) year, meaning a potential maximum contract period of four (4) years with unchanged conditions, except for price adjustments. The extension will occur automatically unless the client notifies the supplier at least two (2) months before the end of the current contract period that an extension will not take place. After the second extension period, the agreement ceases without prior notice. If the procurement is subject to review or delayed for other reasons, the contract period will be shifted to the extent of the delay.Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract has a planned start date of 2026-11-01. The initial duration of the contract is two (2) years. There is a possibility of extension for an additional one (1) plus one (1) year, making the maximum total duration four (4) years. Extensions occur automatically unless the client provides notice at least two (2) months before the current period ends. After the second extension, the contract terminates without further notice. Any delays in the procurement due to review or other reasons will shift the contract period accordingly.

    Sources

    • 1Upphandlingsdokument (Version 1).pdf — “eventuella kompletteringar 4. ALOS 05 5. Leverantörens anbud inklusive bilagor och eventuella kompletteringar. Det inkluverar även leverantörens mervärdesbeskriningar av arbetssätt/tillvägagångssätt/metod. Danderyds komm…
    • 2Upphandlingsdokument (Version 3).pdf — “bilagor och eventuella kompletteringar 4. ALOS 05 5. Leverantörens anbud inklusive bilagor och eventuella kompletteringar. Det inkluverar även leverantörens mervärdesbeskriningar av arbetssätt/tillvägagångssätt/metod. Da…
    • 3Upphandlingsdokument (Version 2).pdf — “bilagor: - Personuppgiftsbiträdesavtal - Prisbilaga 3. Upphandlingsdokumenten inklusive bilagor och eventuella kompletteringar 4. ALOS 05 5. Leverantörens anbud inklusive bilagor och eventuella kompletteringar. Det inklu…

    The core scope of work for this tender, "Datacentertjänster" (Data Center Services), involves several key areas. The tender encompasses hardware, support, and maintenance for the municipality's internal systems within data center services. It also includes consultancy services related to the operation, development, and management of the municipality's IT infrastructure, as well as consultancy aimed at enhancing the municipality's expertise in cloud-based server services. Furthermore, the scope covers accessories for both existing and new hardware acquired during the contract period, along with the provision of a webshop.

    Specific consultant roles and their responsibilities include:

    • Project Managers Datacenter (Competence level 3-4): Responsible for planning and leading projects related to the municipality's current and future data center environments.
    • Solution Architects Datacenter (Competence level 4-5): Tasked with developing strategies and designs for the municipality's data center.
    • Technical Specialists for Operations and M365 (Competence level 3-4): Their work involves troubleshooting, implementation, and project tasks for the existing and future data center environments.
    • Solution Architects Storage Solutions (Competence level 4-5): Focused on creating strategies and designs for storage solutions.
    • Solution Architects Virtualization (Competence level 4): Responsible for developing strategies and designs for virtualization solutions.
    • Solution Architects Windows-server (Competence level 4): Involved in developing strategies and designs for Windows-based server solutions.
    • Solution Architect Microsoft M365 (Level 4): Focused on developing strategies and designs for hybrid or cloud environments.

    Deliverables also include consultancy services, training sessions, and specific network hardware such as various HPE Aruba Access Points (AP-615, AP-635, AP-725) and HPE CX 6000 switches (24p and 48p). Additionally, hardware accessories are included, with pricing based on a percentage markup on the purchase price. A key objective is also to ensure hardware lifecycle management, including support agreements, which aims for full control over products and agreements.

    Sources

    • 1Upphandlingsdokument (Version 2).pdf — “omfattning Efter att Danderyds kommun genomfört en upphandling genom öppet förfarande enligt lag (2016:1145) om offentlig upphandling har Kommunen och Leverantören träffat avtal innebärande att Leverantören förbundit sig…
    • 2Upphandlingsdokument (Version 3).pdf — “1 Prisbilaga ange pris per konsulttimma för följande tjänsteområden och kompetensnivåer (enligt 4.1.3): Offererat pris ska gälla oavsett typ av konsulttjänst/tjänsteområde. Danderyds kommun 212000-0126 182 63 Djursholm S…
    • 3Upphandlingsdokument (Version 1).pdf — “per konsulttimma för följande tjänsteområden och kompetensnivåer (enligt 4.1.3): Offererat pris ska gälla oavsett typ av konsulttjänst/tjänsteområde. Danderyds kommun 212000-0126 182 63 Djursholm SWEDEN 13/44 DANDERYDS K…
    • 4Bilaga 1 Prisbilaga.xlsx — “Bilaga 1 Prisbilaga,"Datacentertjänster KS 2026/0129, Danderyds kommun",,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, Instruktioner och information:,,,,,,,, Anbudsgivaren ska fylla i gröna fält.,,,,,,,, Priser ska offereras för samtliga efterfrågade…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Upphandlingsdokument (Version 3).pdf
    • Kompletteringsnoter.pdf
    • Bilaga 3 Försäkran enligt rådets förordningar och beslut.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in