Published
Hálózati öntöttvas idomok
Notice number: 00605972-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- ALFÖLDVÍZ Regionális Víziközmű-szolgáltató Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Establishment of a dynamic purchasing system (hereinafter: DPS) for the procurement of network maintenance materials for Alföldvíz Zrt. under the ownership of Nemzeti Vízművek Zrt., in 13 parts (categories). 1. Part EKR abbreviation: Network cast iron fittings. The subject of Part 1 of the procedure: Procurement of network cast iron fittings, typically but not exclusively: delivery of network cast iron fittings in accordance with the technical description of this call for participation, estimated for 48 months in total, with a framework amount value of net HUF 215,000,000.-. Planned quantity: During the existence of the DPS, the Contracting Authority intends to conclude a framework contract in total for a value of net HUF 215,000,000,-. At the same time, the Contracting Authority draws attention to the fact that this procedure does not create a call-off obligation for the Contracting Authority, and the actual quantities of goods procurements carried out in the tendering phases may exceed the estimated quantity. With regard to Section 21(4) of Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.), the Contracting Authority states for information purposes that, for this product category, the expected…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.