Published
Décors quatre saisons
Notice number: 00503331-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie de gémenos
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits a framework agreement for the supply, rental, installation, maintenance, and removal of luminous and non-luminous decorations, lighting devices, decorative elements, audiovisual equipment, laser services, and architectural video projection services for municipal events. The scope encompasses the creation and validation of anchorages, installation and uninstallation of various 2D and 3D decorations, monumental structures, garlands, and facade highlighting, along with essential support services like electricians and crane operations, and animation systems such as facade colorization and laser projections. Key technical requirements include the use of French for submissions, certification for decoration design and manufacturing, specific reinforced aluminum or galvanized steel structures, UV treatment for hydrocarbon products, and adherence to detailed electrical and cabling standards. The agreement will run for an initial period of one year, renewable three times for 12 months each, leading to a maximum duration of four years, with specific annual milestones for Christmas decoration proposals and illumination periods. Bidders must provide declarations of global…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement begins on the date the contract is notified. The execution of services also starts from the date of contract notification.
- Initial Duration: The framework agreement is concluded for an initial period of 1 year.
- Renewal: The framework agreement is explicitly renewed until its term. There are 3 renewal periods, each lasting 12 months.
- Maximum Duration: The maximum duration of the contract, including all periods, is 1 year plus 36 months (totaling 4 years).
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Execution and delivery times for services are set for each purchase order.
- The Christmas illumination period is approximately five weeks per year.
- This period generally starts around December 10th (or the first Friday of December) and concludes at the end of the first week of January.
- Exact dates for the illuminations will be communicated to the contractor annually before the end of September.
- Annually, by June 15th at the latest, the contractor must submit a festive decoration proposal for the Christmas period.
- For video mapping, a rehearsal or test session is organized before the first public broadcast to verify conformity.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “honorés par le ou les titulaires. Consultation n: 2026/PF/11 Page 4 sur 12 2- Pièces contractuelles Les pièces contractuelles sont les suivantes et, en cas de contradiction entre leurs stipulations, prévalent dans cet or…”
- 2MPI1851884_AAPC.pdf — “TVA: 480 000,00 € Options | Non Reconductions Oui Le contrat est susceptible d'être reconduit dans les conditions du cahier des charges. Conditions relatives au contrat Autres conditions Conditions particulières d'exécut…”
- 3CCTP.pdf — “donc entièrement responsables des solutions techniques qu'ils seront amenés à proposer sur les structures servant de support aux décors. Nous attirons l'attention des candidats sur le fait que le matériel sera en zone pa…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves activities related to the installation, uninstallation, rental, or sale of various types of decorations, both luminous and non-luminous, as well as associated technical services and animations.
Key aspects of the scope include:
- Ancrages (Anchorages): This involves checking the nature, quality, and condition of existing anchorages on walls and creating new ones. These tasks require traction measurements using an extractometer and validation of fixation devices by a technical controller. No anchorages can be installed on neighboring buildings without express validation from the City's technical services and owner consent.
- Installation of Decorations: This covers the installation of 2D and 3D decorations on poles, transversal decorations, suspended or small 3D decorations, monumental 3D decorations on the ground, and passive or luminous ceilings. It also includes garlands and facade highlighting.
- Uninstallation of Decorations: This involves the removal of various types of decorations, including 2D and 3D decorations (both luminous and non-luminous), garlands, and facade highlighting.
- Rental or Sale of Decorations: The tender covers the provision (rental or sale) of 2D and 3D decorations, monumental 3D decorations, and ceilings, both non-luminous and luminous (specified by LEDs), as well as garlands and facade highlighting.
- Miscellaneous Services: These include the provision of an electrician with a vehicle, a crane truck with a driver, and potential surcharges for night work, weekend/holiday work, and work outside regular hours.
- Animations: The scope also includes facade colorization systems (comprising support, mast, projector, management system, and sound system) and laser game animations projected on facades or other surfaces.
The contract is structured as an agreement that will lead to the issuance of purchase orders, concluded for an initial period of 1 year and is expressly renewable up to 3 times. The execution of services begins from the date of contract notification.
Sources
- 1CCTP.pdf — “bon fonctionnement des installations. Une répétition générale de la totalité des installations pourra être programmée quelques jours avant le lancement dont la date est notifiée au titulaire. 2. Description détaillée des…”
- 2BPU.xlsx — “surlignage de façades,ml,,,0 1-5,DEPOSE DES DECORS ,,,, 1-5-1,Dépose de décors non lumineux,,,, 1-5-1-1,Dépose de décor 2D sur poteaux non lumineux,m2,,,0 1-5-1-2,Dépose de décor transversaux 2D non lumineux,m2,,,0 1-5-1…”
- 3CCAP.pdf — “honorés par le ou les titulaires. Consultation n: 2026/PF/11 Page 4 sur 12 2- Pièces contractuelles Les pièces contractuelles sont les suivantes et, en cas de contradiction entre leurs stipulations, prévalent dans cet or…”
- 4MPI1851884_AAPC.pdf — “TVA: 480 000,00 € Options | Non Reconductions Oui Le contrat est susceptible d'être reconduit dans les conditions du cahier des charges. Conditions relatives au contrat Autres conditions Conditions particulières d'exécut…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- CCTP.pdf431 KBPDF
- MPI1851884_AAPC.pdf34 KBPDF
- DQE.xlsx52 KBXLSX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.