Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00607859-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Comuna giroc
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract will include the operation of the collection center for the voluntary collection of waste from individuals located in Giroc Commune, str. Pelinului FN. The total maximum estimated value of the entire contract is 3,926,850 lei without VAT for an approximate total quantity of 1114 tonnes/year. The amount of the concession fee that the operator will pay to Giroc Commune is 68,823 lei/year, this being established as a fixed amount, calculated similarly to the depreciation of public property assets. The amount of the concession fee will be updated annually with the inflation index communicated by the National Institute of Statistics. The offered tariff may not be higher than the maximum tariff of 705 lei/ton without VAT, under the penalty of rejecting the offer as non-compliant. The contract will include the operation of the collection center for the voluntary collection of waste from individuals located in Giroc Commune, str. Pelinului FN. The total maximum estimated value of the entire contract is 3,926,850 lei without VAT for an approximate total quantity of 1114 tonnes/year. The amount of the concession fee that the operator will pay to Giroc Commune is 68,823…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.