Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00595884-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaComuna girocServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Comuna giroc
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The contract will include the operation of the collection centre by means of the voluntary delivery of waste from individuals located in Giroc Commune, Pelinului street no. FN. The maximum total estimated value of the entire contract is 3,926,850 lei without VAT for a total quantity of approximately 1,114 tonnes/year. The amount of the concession fee that the operator will pay to Giroc Commune is 68,823 lei/year; this is set as a fixed amount, calculated similarly to the depreciation of assets owned by the public domain. The amount of the concession fee will be updated annually with the inflation index communicated by the National Institute of Statistics. The offered tariff may not be higher than the maximum tariff of 705 lei/to without VAT, under penalty of rejecting the offer as non-compliant. The contract will include the operation of the collection centre by means of the voluntary delivery of waste from individuals located in Giroc Commune, Pelinului street no. FN. The maximum total estimated value of the entire contract is 3,926,850 lei without VAT for a total quantity of approximately 1,114 tonnes/year. The amount of the concession fee that the operator will pay to Giroc…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in