Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00524982-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul alba iulia
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
By HCL no. 207/15.06.2026, the Municipality of Alba Iulia approved the following documents, annexes to the awarding documentation: 1. Feasibility study regarding the foundation and establishment of optimal management solutions for the public sanitation service for the activities of sweeping, washing and spraying public roads, cleaning and transporting snow from public roads, and maintaining their operation during icy or freezing conditions in the Municipality of Alba Iulia; 2. Operating regulation of the public sanitation service for the activities of sweeping, washing and spraying public roads, cleaning and transporting snow from public roads, and maintaining their operation during icy or freezing conditions in the Municipality of Alba Iulia. By HCL no. 208/15.06.2026, the Municipality of Alba Iulia approved the following documents, annexes to the awarding documentation: 1. Framework contract for the delegation of management by concession of the public sanitation service for the activities of sweeping, washing and spraying public roads, cleaning and transporting snow from public roads, and maintaining their operation during icy or freezing conditions in the Municipality of Alba…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.