Published
Deponie Weinstetten Bau des Sickerwasserbecken
Notice number: 00582180-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Abfallwirtschaft Landkreis Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Two-compartment leachate collection basin made of reinforced concrete with an internal PE lining: Excavation of the construction pit: approx. 4,000 m³, Backfilling behind the structure: approx. 2,000 m³, Sheet-pile shoring with cased drilled holes: approx. 420 m, Timber infill for the sheet-pile shoring: approx. 720 m², H-beam piles, caps and struts: approx. 75 t, In-situ concrete for floors/walls: approx. 250 m³, HDPE concrete protection plates: 950 m², Pressure pipeline DA90 including excavation up to 1.5 m: approx. 200 m, Two-compartment leachate collection basin made of reinforced concrete with an internal PE lining: Excavation of the construction pit: approx. 4,000 m³, Backfilling behind the structure: approx. 2,000 m³, Sheet-pile shoring with cased drilled holes: approx. 420 m, Timber infill for the sheet-pile shoring: approx. 720 m², H-beam piles, caps and struts: approx. 75 t, In-situ concrete for floors/walls: approx. 250 m³, HDPE concrete protection plates: 950 m², Pressure pipeline DA90 including excavation up to 1.5 m: approx. 200 m,
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.