Published
Dienstleistungen für Depot-, Logistik- und Umzugsmanagement
Notice number: 00590422-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Senckenberg Gesellschaft für Naturforschung
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The lot covers services for depot, moving and logistics planning for the complete clearance of the building parts of Senckenberg Natural History Museum Frankfurt affected by the renovation, in particular the main building, the south wing and the Reimers building, as well as the subsequent planning for the move-back. The subject of the contract is depot, logistics and moving management services within the meaning of Section 103(4) of GWB (German Act against Restraints of Competition). The services include in particular consulting and project management, planning, logistics and moving planning including return transport, and coordination of the move-in/out and move-back execution. The key points are Sections 1.1 to 2.6 of Appendix L01_Leistungsbeschreibung (Appendix L01: Service description). Stage 0 (firm award): development of preliminary concepts for moving planning, data collection and identification and definition of target premises (target sites), as well as moving conceptualization and budgeting, and preparation of the bill of quantities (LV) for packaging and transport services, phased award (see Appendix L01_Leistungsbeschreibung “Phased procedure”). Stage 1 (optional…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.