Published
Design Team for design and supervision of a new naíonra (pre-school facility) for Naíonra Philib Barún, An Trá Mhór, Co. Co. Phort Láirge X91 FP29 (Tramore, Co. Waterford)
Notice number: 00586721-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇪 Ireland
- Contracting authority
- Naíonra Philib Barún C.L.G.
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Naíonra Philib Barún intend to construct a new pre-school (naíonra) building on its lands adjoining Gaelscoil Philib Barún at Cruabhaile Uachtarach, An Trá Mhór, Co. Co. Phort Láirge X91 FP29. A naíonra is currently operating on the adjoining Gaelscoil’s site in a prefabricated building. It is proposed to have the prefabricated building demolished and the site reinstated as part of the proposed works when the new naíonra is operational. The proposed building is expected to have a floor area of approximately 200 square metres and shall, as a minimum contain two naíonra classrooms/activity rooms, each with two toilets suitable for children aged between 2 and 5 years of age, one accessible toilet, an office with a doorway which is independent of the doorways to the classrooms, storage facilities within each classroom, a cleaners room and plant room. Naíonra Philib Barún intend, as part of this procurement process, to engage the services of a Single Point Design Team for the design, contractor procurement, construction management and supervision, and certification of the proposed new naíonra and associated works. Applications for funding for the design/supervision team fees, site…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.