Published
Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Parkett- und Holzpflasterarbeiten - 2103/2026
Notice number: 00609159-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The following services form part of VE ZHG-394-05 Work in a listed building; use exclusively of qualified personnel The work is to be carried out in a heritage-preserving environment. Only personnel who have the necessary technical and professional expertise for work on existing buildings protected as heritage monuments may be used for the work. Only qualified and reliable personnel may be employed. The executing company is subject to a special duty of care and must supervise its own personnel. Dismantling parquet The services include the undamaged dismantling of parquet flooring, as well as its sorting and preparation for later reinstallation (5,300 sq m). The dismantled and prepared strips must, for later reinstallation, be protected, carefully packed and transported to the storage location provided by the client. In addition, approx. 350 sq m of wooden floorboards must be dismantled and disposed of. Dates Start of execution: 12 working days after receipt of the contract award letter End of execution: 72 working days after receipt of the contract award letter see also binding individual deadlines The following services form part of VE ZHG-394-05 Work in a listed building;…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.