Published
Développement et maintenance d’une application de gestion des demandes de reconnaissance académique et professionnelle (RE.RAP)
Notice number: 00591191-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Centre des technologies de l’information de l’État
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the development and subsequent maintenance of version 13.1 of the application for managing requests for academic and professional recognition (RE.RAP) for the Ministry of Research and Higher Education. The total contract duration is 36 months, with the project development phase not exceeding 12 months, and a critical milestone set for application production and service opening by January 26, 2028. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual global turnover of 3,000,000.00 EUR (excluding VAT) for each of the last three financial years. The core technical requirements mandate adherence to CTIE standards, governmental security frameworks like FISMA and FedRAMP, AES-256 encryption, strong authentication (2FA, Luxtrust, eID), and compatibility with diverse technologies including SAP, MyGuichet.lu, Adobe AEM Forms, various databases, and the CTIE's API Gateway. The scope of work includes the delivery of comprehensive documentation, detailed functional and technical analysis, testing procedures, data recovery methods, architectural designs, and the provision of a qualified project team.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following details:
- Total Duration: The total duration of the market (contract) will be 36 months.
- Project Duration: The total project duration, excluding the maintenance period, will be a maximum of 12 months, starting from the project launch date.
- Mission Start Date: The economic operator is committed to commencing the mission within two weeks following the placement of the order, unless otherwise decided by the contracting authority.
- Key Milestone: The application must be put into production for a service opening on January 26, 2028.
- Phases and Milestones (Generic): The project includes phases such as Phase 1 (with milestones Jalon 1, Etape 1, Etape 2, Etape 3) and Phase 2 (with milestone Jalon X), outlined in weekly schedules.
- NDA Agreement Duration: The Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) comes into effect on the day of signature by its last party and will automatically terminate five years after its entry into force. Confidentiality obligations under this agreement will continue for seven years after its termination.
Sources
- 1CDC_MESR-TITRES_Marché ouvert-Développement application.pdf — “l'affiliation du salarié, ou à défaut, une preuve de dépôt de la déclaration d'entrée au Centre commun de la sécurité sociale. Développement et maintenance d'une application de gestion des demandes de reconnaissance des…”
- 2CTIE_QIT_Quapital IT_Compilation templates_Projet.pdf — “l'agilité ctie 10 Calendrier Date de début Mise à jour de la référence Date de début de projet evtale Durée estimée en mois 20/01/202 30/01/2 Date de fin 18/05/23 18/01/2229 8,00 Phase Oute de début 3802023 03/02/2023 20…”
- 3Annexe - NDA_CTIE FR_DRAFT.pdf — “d'audit Art. 14. Le CTIE se réserve le droit d'auditer les processus et les mesures de sécurité de la personne physique/morale externe et, le cas échéant, de son sous-traitant, en rapport avec le contrat et de demander e…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the development and maintenance of an application for managing requests for recognition of titles and qualifications (RE.RAP) version 13.1.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- A document detailing the proposed approach, conforming to the phases outlined in the terms of reference. This document should encompass:
- The methodology for decomposing and estimating deliverables.
- The processes and methods to be utilized for functional and technical analysis.
- A description of the functionalities delivered at each stage.
- Detailed descriptions of testing procedures and tools for unit tests (in the economic operator's environment) and integration tests (in the CTIE environment).
- A detailed description of the data recovery method, if pertinent.
- A description of the architecture, technical solution, and its compatibility with CTIE standards.
- A detailed description of the pre-integration environment, including tools (hardware, software), and their acquisition and maintenance costs.
- The presentation of the project team's composition, including a list of team members associated with the requested profiles and their Curriculum Vitae.
- The project is structured into phases, specifically Initialisation, Conception, Realisation, and Deployment.
- Key expected results include a Project Proposal during the Initialisation phase and a Design Document during the Conception phase, particularly for projects related to "Projets/FO Registre des principes actifs".
- A Project Management Plan is established to define the collaboration modalities between CTIE, the business unit, and the service provider.
Sources
- 1CDC_MESR-TITRES_Marché ouvert-Développement application.pdf — “pour chaque profil de l'équipe d'une part le nombre de jours à prester et d'autre part ses tâches d'exécution dans le cadre de ce projet. Le planning indique clairement les points de livraison ainsi que les périodes de r…”
- 2CTIE_QIT_Quapital IT_Compilation templates_Projet.pdf — “et jalons Phase 1 ■ Résultat 1 ■ Résultat 2 ■ Résultat 3 Jalon 1: $15/11/2019$ Jalon 2: $29/11/2019$ Phase 2 ■ Résultat 4 ■ Résultat 5 Jalon 3: 2020 Jalon 4: 2021 ctie 10 Revue des actions $N^{\circ}$ Actions | Responsab…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 8MWCctcW.xml123 KBXML
- CDC_MESR-TITRES_Marché ouvert-Développement application.pdf1.4 MBPDF
- MESR-TITRES_Dossier de conception_Partie 2.pdf15.6 MBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.