Published
1
Notice number: 00581228-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Szpital uniwersytecki w krakowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 Extension for infusion pumps - 300,000 pcs 2 Needleless connector - 750,000 pcs 3 Disposable container - 330 pcs 4 Container for medical waste - 2,100 pcs 5 Container for medical waste - 120,000 pcs 6 Container for medical waste - 6,000 pcs 7 "Container for medical waste - 12,000 pcs 8 Container for medical waste - 165,000 pcs 9 Tuberculin syringe - 195,000 pcs 10 Insulin syringe - 24,000 pcs 11 Needle - 12,000 pcs 12 Syringe - 1,350,000 pcs 13 Syringe - 3,000,000 pcs 14 Syringe - 3,600,000 pcs 15 Syringe - 4,200,000 pcs 16 Syringe - 15,000 pcs 17 Syringe - 150,000 pcs 18 Swab collection sticks - 300,000 pcs 19 "Disposable enema set - 1,800 pcs 20 Device for collecting and dissolving medicines - 210,000 pcs 21 Device for collecting and dissolving medicines - 6,000 pcs 22 Device for collecting and dissolving medicines - 6,000 pcs 23 Spatula - 1,500 packs 24 Tumbler cups - 6,600,000 pcs 25 Cannula - 1,500 pcs 26 Medical stethoscope earpiece - 450 pcs 27 Umbilical cord clamp - 15,000 pcs 28 Identification wristbands - 90,000 pcs 29 Electrode - 72 sets 30 Electrode - 15 sets 31 Gel compress - 450 pcs 32 Orthopedic collar - 75 pcs 33 Hospital basin - 150 pcs 34 Urinal - 1,200 pcs 35…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.