Published

    DGACQ 37-26 Servizi per l’erogazione in modalità SaaS (Software as a Service) di una piattaforma tecnologica per l’esecuzione delle gare telematiche

    Notice number: 00532033-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyAnas s.P.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Anas s.P.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the provision of a technological platform for the execution of electronic tenders, delivered in a Software as a Service (SaaS) mode. The core scope includes integrated supplier management, ANAC compliance, comprehensive contract lifecycle management from formalization to digital preservation, ongoing maintenance, and a user training plan. Key technical requirements mandate conformity with D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, Regolamento UE n. 910/2014 (eIDAS), and AGID guidelines, along with ISO 22301:2019, ISO/IEC 27018, and ISO/IEC 42001:2023 certifications, and robust file management supporting individual files up to 5 GB and total tender files over 30 GB. Financial standing criteria require a global turnover of at least €2,872,600.00 and a specific sector turnover of at least €1,436,300.00, both over the best three of the last five years. The initial contract duration is 36 months, with an option for a 24-month renewal, and platform implementation must be completed within three months of contract commencement. Offers must remain valid for six months, with a submission deadline of 28/09/2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Duration: The initial duration of the contract is 36 months, commencing from the date specified in the Contract signing or the service start date indicated in the Service Start Report.
    • Renewal Option: There is an option for renewal for an additional 24 months under the same terms and conditions.
    • Decision to Contract Date: The administration's decision to award the contract was made on 23/07/2026.
    • Notice Transmission and Publication: The notice was transmitted on 30/07/2026 and published on 31/07/2026.
    • Offer Validity: Offers must remain valid for 6 months.
    • Deadline for Requesting Additional Information: 10/09/2026 at 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Deadline for Receipt of Offers: 28/09/2026 at 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Contract Stipulation: The contract will be stipulated no earlier than 32 days from the dispatch of the last communication of the effective award decision and, in any case, within 60 days from the award, unless otherwise provided by Article 18, paragraph 5 of the Code.
    • Overall Award Process: The award process, from the publication of the tender to the effective award, is estimated to take nine months, subject to potential extensions.

    Sources

    • 1DGACQ 37-26 Disciplinare_PROT.pdf — “stazione appaltante indica quale CODICE ATECO 62 ”Attività di programmazione informatica”. L’appalto è finanziato con fondi della stazione appaltante. 3.1 DURATA La durata dell’appalto è di 36 mesi, decorrenti dalla data…
    • 2DGACQ 37-26 Notice TED_PROT.pdf — “0644461 Indirizzo per lo scambio di informazioni (URL): https://acquisti.stradeanas.it Ruoli di questa organizzazione: Committente Organizzazione competente per i ricorsi 8.1. ORG-0002 Nome ufficiale: Tribunale Amministr…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of services for a technological platform delivered in Software as a Service (SaaS) mode, specifically for the execution of telematic tenders. This includes managing compliances with ANAC (Autorità Nazionale AntiCorruzione), integrated supplier management, and associated support processes. The service also encompasses assistance and maintenance for the platform.

    Key deliverables and aspects of the service include:

    • Platform Implementation: The platform must be implemented within a maximum of 3 months.
    • Maintenance: Ongoing maintenance of the technological platform.
    • Training Plan: A plan for user training on the platform.
    • Technical Characteristics: The platform must meet minimum technical requirements, including performance, development environment, physical and application security, and data/document conservation methods, conforming to D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, Regolamento UE n. 910/2014 (eIDAS), D.lgs. n. 82/2005 (Codice dell’amministrazione digitale), and AGID guidelines.
    • Organizational Structure: Details of the organizational structure dedicated to delivering all required services, including staff names and curricula.
    • Contract Lifecycle Management: The solution must support the entire contract lifecycle, from formalization and signing to archiving, including managing metadata, monitoring deadlines, fulfilling reporting obligations to BDNCP, and ensuring digital preservation in compliance with the Digital Administration Code (CAD) and AgID guidelines.

    The duration of the contract is 36 months, with a potential renewal option for an additional 24 months.

    Sources

    • 1DGACQ 37-26 Disciplinare_PROT.pdf — “80 Tabella – Oggetto dell’appalto N. Descrizione prestazioni CPV P (principale) S (secondaria) Importo (€) 1 Servizi per l’erogazione in modalità SaaS di una piattaforma tecnologica per l’esecuzione delle gare telematich…
    • 2DGACQ 37-26 Notice TED_PROT.pdf — “LOT-0001 Titolo: DGACQ 37-26 Servizi per l'erogazione in modalità SaaS (Software as a Service) di una piattaforma tecnologica per l'esecuzione delle gare telematiche Descrizione: DGACQ 37-26 Servizi per l'erogazione in m…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • DGACQ 37-26 Notice TED_PROT.pdf
    • DGACQ 37-26 Disciplinare_PROT.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in