Published
Dienstmützen
Notice number: 00567400-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentraldienst der Polizei des Landes Brandenburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the procurement of service caps ("Dienstmützen") for the police forces of Brandenburg and Berlin over a two-year duration. The core scope of work involves the supply of specific models: Dienstmütze oval blau (Modell B), Dienstmütze oval weiß (Modell A), and Dienstmütze oval mit goldenem Eichenlaub (Modell C). Key technical requirements include strict adherence to dimensions, specified material usage (including polyester and cotton content for outer fabric), high processing quality, optimal functionality and fit, and compliance with ILO Core Labour Standards in product manufacturing. Financially, bidders must not be insolvent, have no insolvency or comparable proceedings applied for or opened, and must not be in liquidation or have ceased activities. Critical delivery conditions include an average of 18 weeks for the first call-off and 16 weeks for subsequent orders.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicit delivery conditions:
- The average delivery time for the first call-off is 18 weeks.
- The average delivery time from the second call-off onwards is 16 weeks.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1Teil D_Bewertungsmatrix_V4 Umbau.xlsx — “der vorstehenden Matrix weniger als 70 Punkte in der Qualitätsbewertung erhält, wird das gesamte Angebot ausgeschlossen!)",,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Nachhaltigkeit (N),Produkt,,,,,,,,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of service caps ("Dienstmützen"). Specifically, the deliverables include:
- Dienstmütze oval blau (Modell B)
- Dienstmütze oval weiß (Modell A)
- Dienstmütze oval mit goldenem Eichenlaub (Modell C)
The tender also outlines quality criteria for these models, focusing on aspects like adherence to dimensions, material usage, processing quality, functionality, and fit. Sustainability criteria are also part of the evaluation, including the polyester and cotton content of the outer fabric for different cap models and packaging. Delivery conditions, such as minimum order quantity and average delivery times for initial and subsequent orders, are also specified. The overall nature and scope of services are determined by the contract, with the Leistungsbeschreibung (performance specification) being a primary determinant in case of contradictions.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx — “csx_ausfuellbares_preisblatt_2016_12,, ,Dienstmützen, ,, ,Leistungsverzeichnis, ,, ,Vergabenummer:,V-26/0316 ,, ,Angebotsfrist:,15.10.2026 13:00 Uhr ,, ,Vergabeart:,Offenes Verfahren ,, ,Vergabeordnung:,VGV ,, ,Ausschrei…”
- 2Teil D_Bewertungsmatrix_V4 Umbau.xlsx — “D. Bewertungsmatrix,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Ausschreibung - Schirmmütze,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, V-26/0316,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,…”
- 3V1 Vertragsbedingungen Bbg _Langfassung_VOL_Teil-B.pdf — “VOL08a (ZVB-Bbg mit VOL/B (Langfassung)) 1 von 10 Stand 10/2003 Vertragsbedingungen des Landes Brandenburg Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen des Landes Brandenburg (ZVB - Bbg) mit den Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen für di…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- E15 Russland-Embargo_VgV_F.pdf153 KBPDF
- Teil D_Bewertungsmatrix_V4 Umbau.xlsx101 KBXLSX
- V1 Vertragsbedingungen Bbg _Langfassung_VOL_Teil-B.pdf76 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.