Published
ΤΜΗΜΑ Α : Α1: «Προμήθεια υγρών καυσίμων (πετρέλαιο DIESEL & αμόλυβδη) για τα ιδιόκτητα και μισθωμένα οχήματα & Μ.Ε. της Π.Ε. Βοιωτίας σε Λιβαδειά» & Α2: «Προμήθεια πετρελαίου θέρμανσης για τις ανάγκες των υπηρεσιών της Π.Ε. Βοιωτίας»,
Notice number: 00558671-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Περιφερεια στερεας ελλαδας - π.Ε. Βοιωτιας
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"Supply of liquid fuels (DIESEL oil & unleaded petrol) for the owned and leased vehicles & construction machinery of the Regional Unit of Boeotia in Livadeia" & A2: "Supply of heating oil for the needs of the services of the Regional Unit of Boeotia". Group A (Livadeia Vehicle Fuels and Heating Oil) has a basic estimated value of €814,903.36 plus 24% VAT, i.e. €1,010,480.16 including VAT. For the vehicle fuels of Group A, an option right percentage of 10% is foreseen, amounting to €63,421.94 plus VAT, i.e. €78,642.80 including VAT. Therefore, the total estimated value of Group A amounts to €878,325.30 plus VAT, i.e. €1,089,123.16 including VAT. "Supply of liquid fuels (DIESEL oil & unleaded petrol) for the owned and leased vehicles & construction machinery of the Regional Unit of Boeotia in Livadeia" & A2: "Supply of heating oil for the needs of the services of the Regional Unit of Boeotia". Group A (Livadeia Vehicle Fuels and Heating Oil) has a basic estimated value of €814,903.36 plus 24% VAT, i.e. €1,010,480.16 including VAT. For the vehicle fuels of Group A, an option right percentage of 10% is foreseen, amounting to €63,421.94 plus VAT, i.e. €78,642.80 including VAT.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.