Published

    Dirección Facultativa de las obras de un edificio de 30 viviendas de protección pública realizado con procesos y sistemas industrializados, anejos y, en su caso, urbanización vinculada a la parcela, sito en Avenida Moya s/n de UTIEL (Valencia).

    Notice number: 00543255-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainPresidencia de la Entidad Valenciana de Vivienda y SueloServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Presidencia de la Entidad Valenciana de Vivienda y Suelo
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the Technical Direction ("Dirección Facultativa") of the construction of 30 publicly subsidized housing units in Utiel (Valencia), utilizing industrialized processes and systems, along with associated ancillary works and, where applicable, urbanization related to the plot. The scope encompasses a range of services, including architecture, engineering, urban planning, landscape architecture, scientific and technological consulting, and technical testing and analysis, with a key deliverable being a descriptive report of the direction works. Key technical requirements include the mandatory use of BIM methodology, adherence to industrialized processes and systems, and the submission of all offers electronically via PLACSP, with electronic payment methods also specified. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through professional civil liability insurance equal to or exceeding the estimated contract value. The deadline for offer submission is September 24, 2026, with economic offers opening on October 23, 2026, and offers remaining valid for three months, though the overall contract duration is not explicitly stated, with potential for necessary…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The documents provide information related to the tendering process rather than the contract timeline itself. Key dates identified are:

    • Deadline for Offer Submission: September 24, 2026, at 14:00.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: October 23, 2026, at 10:00.
    • Offer Validity Period: 3 months.

    The documents do not explicitly state the contract start date, contract end date, or total duration. There is a general mention that an extension may be granted for the strictly necessary period by the contracting authority.

    null

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000388978.html — “Proveedor de Pliegos Presidencia de la Entidad Valenciana de Vivienda y Suelo Dirección Postal Vinatea, 14 (46001) Valencia España Proveedor de Información adicional Presidencia de la Entidad Valenciana de Vivienda y Sue…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000386234.pdf — “de oferta Sobre Sobre nº 3 Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmulas Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas Asistencia técnica Subti…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000386234.html — “Sobre nº 1 Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa Descripción Anexo II DEUC Anexo IV: Cláusula de confidencialidad. o En el caso de concurrir en UTE: Anexo III. Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre nº 2 Tipo de Oferta…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000388978.pdf — “de oferta Sobre Sobre nº 2 Tipo de Oferta Oferta técnica o evaluable mediante juicio de valor Descripción MEMORIA TÉCNICA Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre nº 3 Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmul…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Dirección Facultativa" (Faculty Direction/Technical Direction) of the construction works for a building comprising 30 public protection homes. These homes are to be built using industrialized processes and systems, along with any associated annexes and, if applicable, urbanization linked to the plot located at Avenida Moya s/n in UTIEL (Valencia).

    The tender is classified as a "Services" contract, specifically encompassing architecture services, engineering services (including integrated engineering), urban planning services, and landscape architecture services. It also includes related consulting services in science and technology, and technical testing and analysis services.

    A key deliverable mentioned in the evaluation criteria is a "memoria descriptiva de los trabajos de dirección," which is a descriptive report of the direction works. The project also emphasizes aspects such as technical assistance and the use of BIM methodology.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000388978.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2026/EVHA0/0013 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 05-08-2026 a las 09:58 horas. Dirección Facultativa de las obras de un edificio de 30 vivi…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000386234.pdf — “Proveedor de Pliegos Proveedor de Información adicional Contacto Teléfono 961964783 Fax 961964760 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Dirección Postal Vinatea, 14 (46001) Valencia España ES523 Tipo de Contrato Servic…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000388978.pdf — “Tipo de Contrato Servicios Subtipo Servicios de arquitectura; servicios de ingeniería y servicios integrados de ingeniería; servicios de planificación urbana y servicios de arquitectura paisajista. Servicios conexos de c…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000386234.html — “Sobre nº 1 Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa Descripción Anexo II DEUC Anexo IV: Cláusula de confidencialidad. o En el caso de concurrir en UTE: Anexo III. Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre nº 2 Tipo de Oferta…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000386234.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000388978.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000388978.xml

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in