Published
Dirección facultativa y asistencia técnica para el control de las obras del proyecto de construcción para la modernización de la estación de Viladecans Barcelona
Notice number: 3.26/24108.0143
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- ADIF - Presidencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for project supervision and technical assistance dedicated to controlling the construction works for the modernization of the Viladecans Barcelona station. The comprehensive scope of work encompasses general control, supervision, and development activities, verifying quality, environmental, and safety conditions, alongside the detailed definition of a work program and budgetary monitoring. Bidders must propose environmental management measures, establish a quality management system with a specific Quality Assurance Plan, and implement Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology for both review and production, utilizing Adif's Common Data Environment (CDE) and BIM Models. A critical requirement includes the development of a risk analysis report adhering to the Common Safety Method for Risk Evaluation and Assessment (MCS-ER), in addition to producing various specific deliverable reports such as Project Review, Monthly, End of Work, Structures, Building Installations, Railway Installations, Analysis of Constructive Solutions, and Coordination reports. The contract has an execution period of 19 months, with offers due by September 16, 2026, at 10:00.…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an execution period of 19 months. The offer validity period is 4 months.
Key milestones and dates:
- Date of dispatch to DOUE: 11/08/2026
- Date of publication in DOUE: 12/08/2026
- Offer Submission Deadline: 16/09/2026 at 10:00
- Opening of Economic Offers: 15/10/2026 at 10:00
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000411171.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 3.26/24108.0143 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 12-08-2026 a las 08:57 horas. Dirección facultativa y asistencia técnica para el control de las o…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000411150.html — “fórmulas Criterios cualitativos Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Criterios económicos Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 47 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor Juicios de Valor Subtipo Criterio…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the faculty direction and technical assistance for the control of the construction works project for the modernization of the Viladecans Barcelona station.
The Statement of Work (SOW) includes:
- General Activities: Control, supervision, and development of the works defined in the construction project, including verification of quality, environmental, and safety conditions.
- Work Program Definition:
- Detailed definition of all tasks the bidder commits to perform within the contract's execution period.
- Budgetary monitoring of the work, with a clear definition of responsibilities for measuring each type of work unit.
- Specification of the number, scope, and content of required reports and photographic reports, in alignment with the Technical Specifications.
- Establishment of the organizational structure and personnel function assignments (organization chart).
- Environmental Actions:
- Proposal of environmental management measures.
- Identification of units that may generate environmental impacts.
- Quality Management:
- Framework for quality management, including procedures and controls.
- Definition of a Quality management system and a commitment to develop a specific Quality Assurance Plan (PAC).
- BIM Methodology:
- Proposal for implementing the Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology, specifying if it covers BIM review, BIM production, or both tasks, in compliance with technical and administrative clauses.
- Risk Analysis:
- Development of a risk analysis report adhering to the Common Safety Method for Risk Evaluation and Assessment (MCS-ER). This includes detailing the methodology for understanding the project's safety study, identifying requirements, activities for risk identification, management, and evidence gathering. It also covers resources for controlling the contractor's risk management, analyzing provided evidence, generating final evidence for dossier 402, and defining planning control.
- Deliverable Reports:
- Project Review and Analysis Report (INF_INI).
- Monthly Reports (INF_MES).
- End of Work Report (INF_FIN).
- Structures Report (INF_EST).
- Building Installations Report (INF_INST).
- Railway Installations Report (INF_IIFF).
- Analysis of Constructive Solutions Report (INF_REST).
- Coordination with External Organizations Report (INF_COORD).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000411171.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 3.26/24108.0143 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 12-08-2026 a las 08:57 horas. Dirección facultativa y asistencia técnica para el control de las o…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000411150.html — “Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Economica Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 15/10/2026 a las 10:00 horas Lugar Sala de apertura de Plicas Dirección Postal Acto Privado (28036) Madri…”
- 300001_0001100701_.PDF — “L9_FP.07a-FE ADMINISTRADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS FERROVIARIAS 1 INFORME SOBRE INICIO DE EXPEDIENTE Denominación del Expediente: Dirección Facultativa y Asistencia Técnica para el Control de las Obras del “PROYECTO DE CONST…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000411171.xml37 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000411171.html20 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000411150.xml34 KBXML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.