Published

    diseño, despliegue y explotación de plataforma de datos y analítica avanzada de la Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores

    Notice number: 00494789-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainComisión Nacional del Mercado de ValoresServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the design, deployment, and operation of a comprehensive data and advanced analytics platform for the National Securities Market Commission, encompassing custom development, IT consulting, software development, internet and support services, and IT facility management. The solution must be a cloud-based data analytics platform with AI/ML capabilities, utilizing Microsoft Fabric and adhering strictly to data protection regulations. Key aspects for evaluation include technical and functional requirements, platform architecture design, deployment strategy, and the proposed work plan and execution methodology. The contract has an execution period of three years, with an offer submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 14:00, and an offer validity period of two months. Financial standing requirements for annual turnover will be specified according to the PCAP.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an execution period of 3 years.

    Key milestones mentioned include the offer submission deadline, which is until September 7, 2026, at 14:00. The opening of the administrative envelope is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:15. The opening of the technical offer envelope will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:15, and the opening of the economic offer envelope is set for September 29, 2026, at 12:15. The offer validity period is 2 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000320829.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 23/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 11:02 horas. diseño, despliegue y explotación de plataforma de datos y analítica avanzada…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000315642.html — “class="noremarca"> España Contacto Correo Electrónico [email protected] Recepción de Ofertas Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores Dirección Postal Edison, 4 (28006) Madrid España Contacto Correo Electrónico licita…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000320829.pdf — “Fabric → Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponderación: 6 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor 1- Requerimientos técnicos →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 9 →→2- Diseño de la arquitectura de la plataforma →Subt…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000315642.pdf — “la arquitectura de la plataforma → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 9 3- Despliegue de la plataforma →Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐Ponderación: 9 →4. Requerimientos funcionales Subtipo Criterio: Otros ☐Ponderación: 9 5-…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the design, deployment, and operation of a data and advanced analytics platform for the National Securities Market Commission. This includes IT consulting, software development, Internet and support services, provision of central unit computer equipment, computer platforms, database systems, data processing services, and IT facility management services.

    Key aspects to be evaluated as part of the work include:

    • Technical requirements.
    • Design of the platform's architecture.
    • Deployment of the platform.
    • Functional requirements.
    • The work plan and execution methodology.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000315642.pdf — “4] Objeto del Contrato: diseño, despliegue y explotación de plataforma de datos y analítica avanzada de la Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores →→→Descripción del procedimiento diseño, despliegue y explotación de pla…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000320829.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 23/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 11:02 horas. diseño, despliegue y explotación de plataforma de datos y analítica avanzada…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000315642.html — “Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 16/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : diseño, despliegue y explotación…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000320829.pdf — “Trabajo - Según PCAP →→Consideraciones de tipo social - Según PCAP Contratación estratégica Contratación estratégica Ninguno Contratación verde Otros Contratación social Otros Condiciones de Licitación → Importe Máximo G…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000315642.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000320829.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000320829.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in