Published
DNS-mintavételi egységcsomagok
Notice number: 00550662-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Védelmi Beszerzési Ügynökség Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Subject: DNA sampling unit packages necessary for obtaining samples from the accused Quantity: 30,000 pcs The exact technical parameters of the products to be supplied are included in the technical description which forms part of the procurement documents (hereinafter: PD). In view of the provisions of Article 46 (3) of Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.) on the verification of suitability and exclusion grounds in public procurement procedures, as well as the manner of defining the technical description in public procurement (hereinafter: Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.)), the Contracting Authority draws the attention of the tenderers that where the technical description or other documents of the procedure refer to a certain make or origin of a thing or to a specific procedure characterizing the products or services provided by a given economic operator, or refer to a trademark, patent, activity, person, type, specific origin or manufacturing process, such reference has been made only for the purpose of a sufficiently precise and comprehensible description of the subject of the contract pursuant to Article 46 (2) of Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.). In the case of such…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.