Published
Dobava dveh (2) novih tovornih vozil kategorije N1 do 3.500 kg za potrebe izvajanja dejavnosti zbiranja in odvoza odpadkov na eko otokih
Notice number: 1171129
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- KOCEROD, družba za ravnanje z odpadki d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is the supply of two (2) new category N1 vehicles up to 3,500 kg for the purpose of carrying out waste collection and hauling activities at eco islands, specifically: (1) a cargo vehicle – a box van and (2) a cargo vehicle – a box van with a container and a tarpaulin. More detailed technical requirements are defined in the documentation related to the award of the public contract. The subject of the public contract is the supply of two (2) new category N1 vehicles up to 3,500 kg for the purpose of carrying out waste collection and hauling activities at eco islands, specifically: (1) a cargo vehicle – a box van and (2) a cargo vehicle – a box van with a container and a tarpaulin. More detailed technical requirements are defined in the documentation related to the award of the public contract.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Electronic Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.