Published

    Dobava električne energije za čas šestih mesecev z uporabo dinamične cene

    Notice number: 1147633

    🇸🇮 SloveniaJavno komunalno podjetje grosuplje d.O.O.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Javno komunalno podjetje grosuplje d.O.O.
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the public contract is the supply of electric energy for a period of six months, from 1 October 2026 to 31 March 2027, for the contracting authority's metering points, as shown in the annex. Due to market conditions, the contracting authority has decided to use dynamic pricing linked to price movements on the South Pool Exchange. The forecasted electricity consumption quantity for the tendered period for all the contracting authority's metering points is 1,050 MWh. This requires compliance with the production structure requirements of the supplied electricity in accordance with the Regulation on Green Public Procurement (Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 51/17 with amendments) regarding the share of supplied electricity which must be obtained from renewable sources in a proportion of 55%. The subject of the public contract is the supply of electric energy for a period of six months, from 1 October 2026 to 31 March 2027, for the contracting authority's metering points, as shown in the annex. Due to market conditions, the contracting authority has decided to use dynamic pricing linked to price movements on the South Pool Exchange. The forecasted…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Detailed Tender Information
    • Tender Documentation

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in