Published
Dobfék alkatrészek beszerzése
Notice number: 00543949-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Delivery of drum brake parts to a consignment warehouse according to the technical documentation and within the available net framework amount of HUF 45,000,000. The contracting authority intends to conclude a framework agreement for the delivery to and sale from a consignment warehouse of drum brake parts up to a total net framework amount of HUF 45,000,000. The contracting authority undertakes an order obligation for 50% of the framework amount (net HUF 22,500,000). During the contract period, the contracting authority plans to procure a total of 995 products (490 pcs and 505 kit packagings) of 40 types of products, which is indicative data. The drum brake parts are found on buses operated by the contracting authority, so the contract to be concluded — to fulfill the bus passenger transport, public service provider activity and to ensure continuity of supply — concerns the entire territory of the country. During the contract period, the contracting authority is entitled to issue ad hoc orders based on demands arising, even simultaneously for multiple performance locations. However, considering the ad hoc nature of demands (especially the unpredictable occurrence and cost of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.