Published
Dodávka komplexního integrovaného digitálního ekosystému call centra
Notice number: 00545740-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Intelligent Connections s.r.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the comprehensive supply and implementation of a functional, integrated, and transferable information system for the digital transformation of Intelligent Connections s.r.o.'s call center, encompassing custom development, analysis, design, integration, data migration, and extensive testing. The core solution requires a CRM system, cloud contact center platform, voice call analysis, and an AI-driven reporting and analytical platform, supported by a robust integration and middleware layer, cybersecurity, and AI governance. Key technical requirements include adherence to standards like CI/CD, containerization, declarative deployment, infrastructure as code, comprehensive API integration, and user interfaces in Czech. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of CZK 15,000,000 in one of the last two accounting periods and provide a bid bond of CZK 190,000. The project is anticipated to commence in September 2026 with a delivery deadline of December 31, 2026, requiring a preliminary work schedule and successful completion of various rigorous tests.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to commence on the first working day following its conclusion, which the contracting authority anticipates to be in September 2026. The latest acceptable completion date for the entire work, referred to as the "Termín dodání" (Delivery Date), is December 31, 2026. The total duration, based on these dates, is approximately 3 to 4 months. Key milestones include the submission of a preliminary work schedule by the supplier in their offer, and a final approved schedule becoming part of Attachment 1 of the contract before signing. The contract also involves performing various tests, including functional, integration, security, performance, operational, recovery, AI validation, and user acceptance tests. The contracting authority reserves the right to adjust the contract conclusion date and the delivery date if there is a change in the project's end date by the subsidy authority.
Sources
- 1Zadávací dokumentace a Výzva.pdf — “požadavku jeho ID, způsob splnění, nabízenou komponentu nebo službu, zda je požadavek splněn standardní funkcí, konfigurací, integrací, zakázkovým vývojem nebo jejich kombinací, a odkaz na příslušný důkaz. Součástí návrh…”
- 2Příloha č. 2 - Navrh smlouvy.docx — “čl. 4. této smlouvy, Objednatel vrátí daňový doklad Poskytovateli na opravu/doplnění, přičemž doba splatnosti této faktury začne plynout až ode dne doručení řádně opraveného/doplněného daňového dokladu Objednateli. Termí…”
- CRM systém
- Systém pro hlasovou analýzu hovoru
- AI-driven reporting a analytickou platformu
- Cloudovou platformu kontaktního centra
- Integrace a middleware
- Český jazyk (pro uživatelské rozhraní)
- Monitoring
- Logování
- Tracing
- Alerting
- Korelace událostí
- Dokumentace (konfigurace, workflow, integračního mapování a deploy artefaktů)
- Verzování (konfigurace, workflow, integračního mapování a deploy artefaktů)
- Podpora aktuálně bezpečnostně podporovaných verzí běžných webových prohlížečů
- Objektové úložiště
- SSO (Single Sign-On)
- MFA (Multi-Factor Authentication)
- Log management/SIEM
- Kontejnerový runtime
- Registry kontejnerových obrazů
- Orchestrace služeb
- Deklarativní nasazování
- Infrastrukturní konfigurace jako kód
- CI/CD
- Správa konfigurace a tajemství
- Zálohování
- Obnova
- Kapacitní řízení
- Dokumentované API
- Webhooks
- Eventy
- ETL toky
- Synchronní zpracování (pro integrace)
- Asynchronní zpracování (pro integrace)
- Timeouty (pro integrační zpracování)
- Retry mechanismy (pro integrační zpracování)
- Idempotence (pro integrační zpracování)
- DLQ (Dead Letter Queue) (pro integrační zpracování)
- Ruční fallback (pro integrační zpracování)
- RBAC (Role-Based Access Control)
- ABAC (Attribute-Based Access Control)
- Šifrování (přenosu i uložení citlivých dat)
- AI governance model
- Human-in-the-loop
Sources
- 1Příloha č. 4 - Funkční a požadavky a specifikace.docx — “záměr projektu, který vymezuje hlavní technologické oblasti: CRM systém, systém pro hlasovou analýzu hovoru, AI-driven reporting a analytickou platformu, cloudovou platformu kontaktního centra, integraci a middleware a k…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Zadávací dokumentace a Výzva.pdf9.8 MBPDF
- Příloha č. 3 - Rozpad plnění a ceny.docx2.5 MBDOCX
- Příloha č. 1 - vzor Krycí list.docx78 KBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.