Published
Dodávka, rozvoj a provoz softwarového řešení agendového informačního systému
Notice number: 00501313-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Státní fond audiovize
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for the comprehensive supply, custom development, and subsequent operation of an agenda information system, referred to as PORT, with the operational infrastructure to be delivered as a cloud computing service. The core scope involves the gradual creation, development, and implementation of PORT, alongside ensuring its continuous operation, including data migration support. Key deliverables include modules for client and staff onboarding, audiovisual support, film incentives, and audiovisual fees, with a target deployment date of January 1, 2027, for critical parts due to legislative obligations. The contract's operational service period will commence with the deployment of the first part and extend for four years following the completion of the entire work, with a 60-month pricing model for evaluation purposes. Prospective suppliers must demonstrate financial solvency, including no overdue tax or social security liabilities, maintain professional liability insurance of at least 100,000,000 CZK, and provide references for similar agenda information system development and delivery projects totaling at least 20,000,000 CZK without VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following details:
- Total Duration: The pricing model for evaluation purposes is set at 60 months. The actual duration of the operation service will depend on the progressive deployment of the work in parts.
- Contract End Date: The contract will conclude four years after the completion of the entire work, referred to as PORT.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The service operation for PORT will commence with the deployment of the first part of the work.
- Parts A (Client and Internal Staff Onboarding), B (Client Processes for Audiovisual Support - 2 Calls), C (Client Processes for Film Incentives), and D (Client Processes for Audiovisual Fees) are targeted for deployment by January 1, 2027. This date is a priority driven by the contracting authority's legislative obligations. However, the binding deadlines for the supplier will be those specified in the schedule, which is an appendix to the draft contract, as the exact contract conclusion date is uncertain.
- Parts E1 and E2 are described as configuration items without new application functionalities.
Sources
- 1Vysvetleni c. 1_SFA_sg.pdf — “měsíců, 60 měsíců, nebo jiný přesně definovaný provozní model. Odpověď na žádost č. 2 - dotaz č. 1 Pro nacenění má být použito 60 měsíců, jak je uvedeno v příloze č. 1 - Krycí list nabídky s ceníkem. Pro kontext: Jde o c…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Supply, development, and operation of a software solution for an agenda information system".
Key deliverables and parts of the work, with a target deployment date of January 1, 2027, due to legislative obligations, include:
- Part A: Onboarding clients and internal staff.
- Part B: Client processes for Audiovisual Support (2 Calls).
- Part C: Client processes for Film Incentives.
- Part D: Client processes for Audiovisual Fees. This module includes functionalities such as registration of payers/fee payers, various types and kinds of audiovisual fees, fee payment, self-assessment and calls, ex officio registration, direct investment as an alternative to AVMS, and recalculation for advertising broadcast fees. For other tax procedure-based filings, "innominate submissions" are intended to be used.
- Parts E1 and E2 are described as configurations of further calls, templates, fields, and validations, rather than new functionalities.
The development aspect of the project will be drawn upon based on separately approved requirements from the client, rather than being a guaranteed volume of work. The operation service for the system (PORT) will commence with the deployment of the first part of the work and will continue until the contract's end, which is four years after the completion of the entire work.
Sources
- 1Vysvetleni c. 1_SFA_sg.pdf — “Zadavatel: Název: Sídlo: IČO: VYSVĚTLENÍ ZADÁVACÍCH PODMÍNEK Č. 1 (na základě žádosti č. 1 a č. 2) Státní fond audiovize Dukelských hrdinů $530/47$, Holešovice, 170 00 Praha 7 014 54 455 Veřejná zakázka: Název: Systémové…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 38 FILES
- Vysvetleni c. 2_SFA_sg.pdf454 KBPDF
- 2026-D-3-3-26 Distribuce filmu POZIT..docx50 KBDOCX
- Vysvetleni c. 8_SFA_sg.pdf354 KBPDF
and 31 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.