Published
Dokarmianie głuszców oraz bieżące konserwacje urządzeń poza okresem adaptacji ptaków
Notice number: 00578624-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Skarb Państwa - Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Ruszów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The order is related to the implementation of the project “Together for Nature – Protection of Species and Habitats in Areas of High Natural Value” of the FEnIKS 2021 - 2027 programme, Measure FENX.01.05. Protection of nature and development of green infrastructure, Type FENX.01.05.1 Protection of endangered species and natural habitats in-situ or ex-situ. The subject of the contract is: 1) ongoing inspection and maintenance of aviaries and equipment in release areas, 2) ongoing minor repairs of aviaries and equipment built in adaptation areas, 3) feeding of birds after the adaptation period in adaptation areas with components provided by the Contracting Authority and obtained on the Contractor’s own initiative in the period from 01.11.2026 to 15.08.2027. The order is related to the implementation of the project “Together for Nature – Protection of Species and Habitats in Areas of High Natural Value” of the FEnIKS 2021 - 2027 programme, Measure FENX.01.05. Protection of nature and development of green infrastructure, Type FENX.01.05.1 Protection of endangered species and natural habitats in-situ or ex-situ. The subject of the contract is: 1) ongoing inspection and maintenance of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.