Published
Dostava pripremljene hrane u vrtić (usluga dostavljanja pripremljene hrane/catering u vrtić - RUČAK) za pedagošku 2026./2027. - Ponovljeni postupak
Notice number: 95336
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Dječji vrtić Proložac
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of procurement is the service of preparing and delivering ready meals – lunch for the needs of the children of Dječji vrtić Proložac during the 2026/2027 school year. The selected tenderer is required to prepare and deliver meals in accordance with applicable regulations governing the health safety of food, hygiene, food preparation, storage, transport and serving, and proper nutrition for preschool children. Meal preparation and the creation of the menu must be aligned with the Programme for the Health Care of Children, Hygiene and Proper Nutrition of Children in Kindergartens (NN 105/02, 55/06, 121/07 and 57/22), including its amendments and supplements. The selection of ingredients, the method of preparation, the energy and nutritional value of meals, and the portion size must be appropriate for the children’s age. The technical specifications are provided in the special document - TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS OF THE PROCUREMENT SUBJECT, Annex 2, which is attached to this documentation and forms an integral part of it. Delivery of prepared food to the kindergarten (service of delivering prepared food/catering to the kindergarten - LUNCH) for the 2026/2027 school year -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.