Published
Dostawa 18 zestawów gogli VR wraz z akcesoriami oraz ich dostawa na potrzeby realizacji projektu „Młodzi przyszłością regionu!(II)
Notice number: 08df0742-4b31-68b4-ab56-940001856a8f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Kujawsko-pomorska wojewódzka komenda ochotniczych hufców pracy w toruniu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the purchase and delivery of 18 sets of factory-new VR goggles, complete with all necessary accessories, for the "Młodzi przyszłością regionu!(II)" project. The VR goggles will facilitate the development of digital competencies among project participants through realistic simulations, including professional training, empathy building, social situation practice, and multi-user communication exercises. Key requirements include that the goggles must be defect-free, legally sourced, and accompanied by all documentation, instructions, and warranty information in Polish or with a certified Polish translation. Proposers may offer equivalent solutions, provided they meet or exceed specified functional parameters and quality standards, with all communication conducted via Platformazakupowa.pl and electronic documents complying with relevant Polish regulations. The entire scope of work, including delivery to the contracting authority's headquarters at the contractor's cost and risk, must be completed within 30 calendar days from the date the contract is signed.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 30 days from the date of signing the agreement. The agreement enters into force on the date of its conclusion (signing). The exact contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as fixed calendar dates in the documents. No key milestones or phases are mentioned beyond the overall completion period.
Sources
- 1SWZ_KPWK.ZP.2710.24.2026.docx — “podwykonawcom nie zwalnia wykonawcy z odpowiedzialności za należyte wykonanie tego zamówienia. Szczegółowe postanowienia odnoszące się do podwykonawstwa, zostały określone we wzorze umowy stanowiącej załącznik nr 7 do SW…”
- 2Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ_projekt umowy głównej.docx — “rozstrzygnięcia wszelkich sporów powstałych między nimi a wynikających z Umowy na drodze bezpośrednich negocjacji. Jeśli po 14 dniach od rozpoczęcia negocjacji Strony nie rozstrzygną sporu – każda ze Stron może poddać sp…”
- Platformazakupowa.pl (for communication)
- Polish language (for documents)
- Compliance with electronic document requirements specified in the Regulation of the Prime Minister of 30 December 2020 (Dz. U. z 2020 poz. 2452)
- Compliance with electronic document requirements specified in the Regulation of the Minister of Development, Labor and Technology of 23 December 2020 (Dz. U. z 2020 poz. 2415)
- VR Goggles (must be factory new, complete, free from defects, and from legal sources)
- Methodology of offering equivalent solutions for specified materials, devices, and other elements, provided they meet or exceed functional parameters and quality standards.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026_BZP 00413995_01.pdf — “tym składanie ofert, wymiana informacji oraz przekazywanie dokumentów lub oświadczeń między Zamawiającym a Wykonawcą, z uwzględnieniem wyjątków określonych w ustawie, odbywa się przy użyciu środków komunikacji elektronic…”
- 2Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ_projekt umowy głównej.docx — “zamówienia publicznego. OPZ oraz oferta stanowią integralną część niniejszej Umowy. Gogle VR muszą być fabrycznie nowe, kompletne, wolne od wad oraz od obciążeń prawami osób trzecich i pochodzące z legalnych źródeł. Dost…”
- 3SWZ_KPWK.ZP.2710.24.2026.docx — “formie pisemnej, w formie elektronicznego poświadczenia sporządzonego stosownie do art. 97 § 2 ustawy z dnia 14 lutego 1991r. Prawo o notariacie, które to poświadczenia notariusz opatruje kwalifikowanym podpisem elektron…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Załącznik nr 6 OPZ.docx98 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 1A formularz asortymentowo-cenowy_DN.docx62 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 2 do umowy_ Protokół odbioru gogle.docx60 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.