Published

    Dostawa 3000 Mg piasku do zimowego utrzymania dróg powiatowych

    Notice number: 08df073e-850a-b635-ab56-9400018569f5

    🇵🇱 PolandZarząd dróg powiatowych w golubiu-dobrzyniuGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zarząd dróg powiatowych w golubiu-dobrzyniu
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Supply of 3,000 Mg of sand for winter maintenance of district roads 1. The subject of the contract is the supply of 3,000 Mg of sand of grain fraction 0-2 mm for use in combating slipperiness on district roads covered by winter maintenance in the winter season 2026/2027. 2. The subject of the contract must meet the following requirements: The sand should have particle size fractions (particle diameter) of up to 2.0 mm in accordance with the requirements specified in the Regulation of the Minister of the Environment of 27 October 2005 on the types and conditions for the use of agents that may be used on public roads and streets and squares (Journal of Laws of 2005 No. 230 item 1960). The sand may not be excessively moist — the permissible moisture content is max. 5%, it must not contain slags and reinforcement (that do not disintegrate when pressed with a foot), and it must not contain foreign impurities (leaves, twigs, weeds, clay); the sand index must be greater than 65%. Other requirements should comply with the standard PN-EN 13043.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in