Published

    Dostawa 6 szt. laptopów klasy wysokowydajnej, wraz z zestawami kompatybilnych akcesoriów (zasilacze, torby, bezprzewodowe myszy optyczne)

    Notice number: 00583068-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandWojewództwo Lubelskie - Lubelskie Centrum Innowacji i TechnologiiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Województwo Lubelskie - Lubelskie Centrum Innowacji i Technologii
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines the requirement for the supply of six brand-new, factory-made high-performance laptops, intended for professional applications such as video processing, 3D graphics, GPU calculations, and large data set handling. Each laptop must be delivered with a compatible power supply, a suitable bag, and a professional-grade wireless optical mouse meeting stringent specifications for ergonomics, programmability (minimum 7 buttons), dual scroll wheels, high sensor resolution (minimum 8000 DPI), dual connectivity, multi-device pairing, USB-C charging, and a minimum 30-day operating time. All supplied equipment must be manufactured to applicable standards, covered by a minimum 36-month warranty, and must comply with the EU Cybersecurity Act, prohibiting products identified as high-risk or negatively impacting state security. The contractor is obligated to provide user documentation in Polish (or English if unavailable) and ensure the equipment is not slated for withdrawal from production at the time of acceptance. Delivery is to be completed within 30 calendar days from the contract signing date to the Marshal's Office of the Lubelskie Voivodeship in Lublin. Bidders must…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract is concluded on the date the last party signs it. If signed electronically with a qualified electronic signature, the start date is the timestamp of the last signature.
    • Contract End Date: The agreement is considered executed by the contractor on the day the Acceptance Protocol is signed by both parties without comments.
    • Total Duration:
    • The delivery of the equipment must occur within 30 calendar days from the contract signing date.
    • The overall contract duration extends until the Acceptance Protocol is signed.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Deadline for submitting offers: 22/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Opening of offers: 22/09/2026 at 11:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Contract signing: The contracting authority will conclude the contract no earlier than 10 days from the date of sending the notification of the selection of the most advantageous offer (if sent electronically) or 15 days (if sent otherwise). The contractor is obliged to sign the contract at the place and time indicated by the contracting authority.
    • Delivery of equipment: Within 30 calendar days from the contract signing date.
    • Acceptance Protocol: The Acceptance Protocol will be signed immediately after the delivery is made.

    Sources

    • 1Zał. nr 3 - Istotne postanowienia umowy.pdf — “Publiczne OZP.26.1.52.2026.DUB Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ Istotne postanowienia umowy Umowa nr.. zawarta w dniu 2026 roku / elektronicznego znacznika czasu w Lublinie pomiędzy: Województwem Lubelskim - Lubelskim Centrum Innow…
    • 22026-OJS162-00583068-pl.pdf — “Wykonawca składa ofertę na więcej niż jedną część postępowania Zamawiający zaleca, aby wadium było wnoszone osobno dla każdej części postępowania (jeżeli dotyczy). Termin składania ofert: 22/09/2026 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00)…
    • 3SWZ.pdf — “ofertę wybrano, oraz nazwy SWZ/OZP.26.1.52.2026.DUB Strona:26/32 Publiczne albo imiona i nazwiska, siedziby albo miejsca zamieszkania, jeżeli są miejscami wykonywania działalności Wykonawców, którzy złożyli oferty, a tak…

    • Electronic communication for the tender process.
    • Offers submitted electronically.
    • Offers sealed with a qualified electronic signature.
    • Submissions via the purchasing platform at https://lcit.ezamawiajacy.pl/.
    • "Reverse procedure" methodology (procedury odwróconej) as per art. 139 ust. 1 Pzp.
    • Compliance with the EU Cybersecurity Act for all ICT products, ICT services, and ICT processes.
    • Prohibition of ICT products, services, or processes identified under art. 33 ust. 4 or art. 67b ust. 15 of the Act on the National Cybersecurity System.
    • Requirement for an "Declaration regarding ICT elements used during the performance of the contract" (Oświadczenia dotyczące elementów ICT wykorzystywanych podczas realizacji zamówienia).
    • Equipment must be factory new, full-value, and manufactured according to applicable norms and standards.
    • Equipment must be covered by warranty.
    • User documentation in Polish (or English if Polish is unavailable).
    • Equipment must not be designated for withdrawal from production or sale by the manufacturer at the time of signing the Acceptance Protocol.
    • For a specific device (likely a mouse/keyboard): support for a minimum of 3 devices, ability to switch between paired devices using a dedicated button without re-pairing, battery power, USB-C charging, declared operating time of minimum 30 days on one charge, and black, graphite, or dark gray color.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS162-00583068-pl.pdf — “zgodnie z Załącznikiem nr 2 do SWZ. Szczegółowy opis sposobu przygotowania oferty znajduje się w treści SWZ, Rozdział XII. 2. Przedmiotowe postępowanie prowadzone jest przy użyciu środków komunikacji elektronicznej. Ofer…
    • 22026-OJS164-00588098-pl.pdf — “się na Formularzu ofertowym - zgodnie z Załącznikiem nr 2 do SWZ. Szczegółowy opis sposobu przygotowania oferty znajduje się w treści SWZ, Rozdział XII. 2. Przedmiotowe postępowanie prowadzone jest przy użyciu środków ko…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • 2026-OJS164-00588098-pl.pdf
    • SWZ.pdf
    • espd-request.xml

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in