Published

    Dostawa benzyny bezołowiowej 95-oktanowej E95 dla zabezpieczenia potrzeb transportowych i sprzętowych Obwodu Drogowego w Mirosławicach poprzez tankowanie na stacji/-ach paliw

    Notice number: 08df0a72-2398-8d79-7d25-4500012796f4

    🇵🇱 PolandPowiat WrocławskiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Powiat Wrocławski
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Supply of unleaded 95-octane petrol E95 to secure the transport and equipment needs of the Road Department in Mirosławice by refuelling at the fuel station(s) 1) The subject of the contract is the supply of unleaded 95-octane petrol E95 to secure the transport and equipment needs of the Road Department in Mirosławice by refuelling at the Contractor’s fuel station(s). 2) The estimated total volume of fuel deliveries is set at max 4,000 litres of unleaded 95-octane petrol E95. The specified volume of fuel deliveries is an indicative quantity; therefore the Contracting Authority reserves the right to reduce the amount of fuel, as required, provided that the contract value is not exceeded. 3) Unleaded 95-octane petrol E95 must meet the requirements set out in the regulation of the Minister of Climate and Environment of 26 June 2024 on quality requirements for liquid fuels (Journal of Laws item 1018, as amended). 4) The minimum percentage value of the task that the Contracting Authority undertakes to complete is 80% of the gross contractual value.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in